SEARCH NOW

IT Firms in Austria

Dexxoo lists 2,702 IT firm businesses in Austria across 9 regions, and 2,224 of them publish an email address. The most are in Vienna. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 541511 · Custom Computer Programming Services — part of Computer Systems Design and Related Services

2,702Businesses
2,224With an email address
82%Reachable by email
#17Most common type in Austria

Top IT firm businesses in Austria

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1mehrdafon Limitedmehrdafon.comSalzburg, Salzburg
2LABENE Medical-Software Limitedlabene.atGraz, Styria
3specialis IT Limitedspecialis.atMooskirchen, Styria
4Eschig Alexanderdialog-telekom.atSollenau, Lower Austria
5ABIS SoftwareentwicklungsgesmbHabis-software.comGraz, Styria
6Klinglmayr Gunther - IT Dienstleistungenedv24.atVocklamarkt, Upper Austria
7IT Services Edlinger limited.Limited.itse.atHerzogenburg, Lower Austria
8incubed IT Limitedincubedit.comHart near Graz, Styria
9ABVO Towing- limited Bergeverein Austriaabvoe.comKlagenfurt, Carinthia
10CONEXO IT, Communication & Securityconexo.atWolfsberg, Carinthia
2,702 IT firm businesses in AustriaPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

IT Firms by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Vienna71055526%
Upper Austria46440117%
Lower Austria46239717%
Styria29423711%
Tyrol2011717%
Salzburg1641366%
Carinthia1401165%
Vorarlberg116904%
Burgenland86753%
Not recorded65462%

Cities in Austria with the most IT firm businesses

Related business types in Austria

IT Firms in other countries

Every business type in Austria →

Questions and answers

How many IT firm businesses are there in Austria?

Dexxoo lists 2,702 IT firm businesses in Austria; 2,224 (82%) publish an email address. IT Firm is the #17 most common business type in Austria on Dexxoo.

Which region of Austria has the most IT firm businesses?

Vienna, with 710, then Upper Austria (464) and Lower Austria (462).

Which city in Austria has the most IT firm businesses?

Vienna, with 670, then Graz, Styria (123).

What is the NAICS code for IT firm businesses?

IT Firm businesses fall under NAICS 541511 (Custom Computer Programming Services), part of Computer Systems Design and Related Services (NAICS 5415).

How do I get a list of IT firm businesses in Austria?

Search "IT firm in austria" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.