SEARCH NOW

Vacation Rentals in Austria

Dexxoo lists 2,334 vacation rental businesses in Austria across 9 regions, and 2,150 of them publish an email address. The most are in Tyrol. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 721199 · All Other Traveler Accommodation — part of Other Traveler Accommodation

2,334Businesses
2,150With an email address
92%Reachable by email
#24Most common type in Austria

Top vacation rental businesses in Austria

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Appartment Bergheimbergheim-oetztal.atUmhausen, Tyrol
2Mountain View Vadiesenbergblick-vadiesen-arlberg.tirolPettneu by Arlberg, Tyrol
3Medl's Resortsmedls.atHeiligenkreuz in Lafnitztal, Styria
4in moserhofdermoserhof.atHaus, Styria
5Landhaus Knaus - Vacation Apartments Leutaschlandhaus-knaus.atLeutasch, Tyrol
6Mountain Apart Oetztalmountainapart-oetztal.atSautens, Tyrol
7Appart Zellblickzellblick.atZellberg, Tyrol
8Inn Apart Tyrolinnsbruck-apartments.atInnsbruck, Tyrol
9Apartment Volderauerapartment-volderauer.atNeustift in Stubaital, Tyrol
10The Jewel Reithjuwel-reith.atReith in Alpbachtal, Tyrol
2,334 vacation rental businesses in AustriaPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Vacation Rentals by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Tyrol67662929%
Salzburg52147422%
Styria30829513%
Carinthia27924912%
Vorarlberg2122009%
Upper Austria1121005%
Not recorded75663%
Lower Austria66593%
Burgenland61603%
Vienna24181%

Cities in Austria with the most vacation rental businesses

Related business types in Austria

Vacation Rentals in other countries

Every business type in Austria →

Questions and answers

How many vacation rental businesses are there in Austria?

Dexxoo lists 2,334 vacation rental businesses in Austria; 2,150 (92%) publish an email address. Vacation Rental is the #24 most common business type in Austria on Dexxoo.

Which region of Austria has the most vacation rental businesses?

Tyrol, with 676, then Salzburg (521) and Styria (308).

Which city in Austria has the most vacation rental businesses?

Mittelberg, Vorarlberg, with 49, then Hermagor-Pressegger See, Carinthia (32).

What is the NAICS code for vacation rental businesses?

Vacation Rental businesses fall under NAICS 721199 (All Other Traveler Accommodation), part of Other Traveler Accommodation (NAICS 72119).

How do I get a list of vacation rental businesses in Austria?

Search "vacation rental in austria" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.