SEARCH NOW

Computer Hardware Firms in Brazil

Dexxoo lists 1,630 computer hardware firm businesses in Brazil across 27 states, and 1,403 of them publish an email address. The most are in Sao Paulo. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 423430 · Computer And Computer Peripheral Equipment And Software Merchant Wholesalers — part of Professional and Commercial Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers

1,630Businesses
1,403With an email address
86%Reachable by email
#188Most common type in Brazil

Top computer hardware firm businesses in Brazil

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1SOFTWALL - Solutions in Technology of Informationsoftwall.com.brCuritiba, Parana
2Moria Cartridges and Informaticsmoriacartuchos.com.brMaua, Sao Paulo
3PH Informatics and Services Ltdaphhost.com.brBeautiful Horizonte, Minas Geral
4ME Solutions in Informatics and Mobilesmeasolucoes.com.brPort Porto Velho, Rondonia
5Cant's Cellcantscell.com.brAvare, Sao Paulo
6FNCITfncit.com.brSao Paulo, Sao Paulo
7DNDC Solutions in Technologydndc.com.brRibeirao Preto, Sao Paulo
8Virta Technology | Marketing Digital | Traffic Paidvirtatecnologia.com.brSao Paulo, Sao Paulo
9Izzy Repportizzyrepport.com.brRecife, Pernambuco
10FFS Informaticsffsinformatica.com.brSao Jose do Rio Preto, Sao Paulo
1,630 computer hardware firm businesses in BrazilPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Computer Hardware Firms by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
Sao Paulo53346133%
Minas Geral15813210%
River Great of South1501339%
Parana1381178%
River of January1291168%
Saint Catarina1201027%
Bahia52453%
Fortaleza43373%
Goias42363%
Pernambuco42353%
Morada Nova40362%
District Federal29252%
Mato Grosso Grosso24191%
Belem24221%
Amazonas14111%
Mato Grosso Grosso of South13121%
Sao Luis13111%
Joao Pessoa1291%
River Great of North1091%
Piaui971%
Rondonia860%
Sergipe760%
Tocantins760%
Alagoas420%
Not recorded440%
Amapa210%
Acre220%
Roraima110%

Cities in Brazil with the most computer hardware firm businesses

Related business types in Brazil

Computer Hardware Firms in other countries

Every business type in Brazil →

Questions and answers

How many computer hardware firm businesses are there in Brazil?

Dexxoo lists 1,630 computer hardware firm businesses in Brazil; 1,403 (86%) publish an email address. Computer Hardware Firm is the #188 most common business type in Brazil on Dexxoo.

Which state of Brazil has the most computer hardware firm businesses?

Sao Paulo, with 533, then Minas Geral (158) and River Great of South (150).

Which city in Brazil has the most computer hardware firm businesses?

Sao Paulo, with 207, then Beautiful Horizonte, Minas Geral (67).

What is the NAICS code for computer hardware firm businesses?

Computer Hardware Firm businesses fall under NAICS 423430 (Computer And Computer Peripheral Equipment And Software Merchant Wholesalers), part of Professional and Commercial Equipment and Supplies Merchant Wholesalers (NAICS 4234).

How do I get a list of computer hardware firm businesses in Brazil?

Search "computer hardware firm in brazil" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.