SEARCH NOW

Engineering Firms in Brazil

Dexxoo lists 10,656 engineering firm businesses in Brazil across 27 states, and 8,645 of them publish an email address. The most are in Sao Paulo. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 541330 · Engineering Services — part of Architectural, Engineering, and Related Services

10,656Businesses
8,645With an email address
81%Reachable by email
#23Most common type in Brazil

Top engineering firm businesses in Brazil

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Beck of Souza Engineering Ltda.beckdesouza.com.brPort Alegre, River Great of South
2Martini Engineeringmartinieng.com.brSao Joao Batista, Saint Catarina
3Kurkdjian and Fruchtengarten Engineeringkfprojetos.com.brSao Paulo, Sao Paulo
4HRSUL Engineering and Constructionhrsul.com.brBlumenau, Saint Catarina
5HRA Engineering and Timoteo Environmenthraeng.com.brLages, Saint Catarina
6Ecobulkecobulk.com.brAmericana, Sao Paulo
7HM Forging Shop and construction civilhmreformas.com.brSao Paulo, Sao Paulo
8Near.Engineerproxeng.comNatal, River Great of North
9Stima Engineeringstimabr.comSao Paulo, Sao Paulo
10Sabrina Schreiber Engineeringsabrinaschreiberengenharia.com.brIjui, River Great of South
10,656 engineering firm businesses in BrazilPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Engineering Firms by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
Sao Paulo3,8443,08836%
Minas Geral1,19397511%
Parana9768059%
Saint Catarina9368009%
River Great of South8997618%
River of January6545036%
Goias2872323%
Bahia2812263%
Pernambuco2031522%
Fortaleza1781382%
Morada Nova1691312%
Mato Grosso Grosso1501231%
District Federal1391061%
Mato Grosso Grosso of South1371151%
Belem115961%
Amazonas78671%
Joao Pessoa69561%
River Great of North69541%
Alagoas51400%
Sao Luis51380%
Sergipe47360%
Piaui36300%
Rondonia36280%
Tocantins33280%
Not recorded830%
Acre760%
Roraima540%
Amapa540%

Cities in Brazil with the most engineering firm businesses

Related business types in Brazil

Engineering Firms in other countries

Every business type in Brazil →

Questions and answers

How many engineering firm businesses are there in Brazil?

Dexxoo lists 10,656 engineering firm businesses in Brazil; 8,645 (81%) publish an email address. Engineering Firm is the #23 most common business type in Brazil on Dexxoo.

Which state of Brazil has the most engineering firm businesses?

Sao Paulo, with 3,844, then Minas Geral (1,193) and Parana (976).

Which city in Brazil has the most engineering firm businesses?

Sao Paulo, with 1,216, then River of January (399).

What is the NAICS code for engineering firm businesses?

Engineering Firm businesses fall under NAICS 541330 (Engineering Services), part of Architectural, Engineering, and Related Services (NAICS 5413).

How do I get a list of engineering firm businesses in Brazil?

Search "engineering firm in brazil" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.