SEARCH NOW

Housewares Stores in Brazil

Dexxoo lists 2,141 housewares store businesses in Brazil across 26 states, and 1,683 of them publish an email address. The most are in Sao Paulo. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 459 · Sporting Goods, Hobby, Musical Instrument, Book, And Miscellaneous Retailers

2,141Businesses
1,683With an email address
79%Reachable by email
#135Most common type in Brazil

Top housewares store businesses in Brazil

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Houses Coelhocasascoelho.com.brPoa, Minas Geral
2House Mix Suppliescasamixutilidades.com.brRibeirao Preto, Sao Paulo
3Me Decorates Housemedecoracasa.com.brItapema, Saint Catarina
4Master Offers Onlinearielcicero.comAriquemes, Rondonia
5CasarinTintas and CasarinHomecasarinhome.com.brItatiba, Sao Paulo
6Casapronta Roomscasaprontaquartos.com.brSao Paulo, Sao Paulo
7Pama Environmentspamaambientes.comSao Paulo, Sao Paulo
8Stores Bandeiranteslojabandeirantesguaira.com.brGuaira, Parana
9Realeza Home & Liferealezahome.comLuis Eduardo Magalhaes, Bahia
10Porcevilleporceville.com.brJoinville, Saint Catarina
2,141 housewares store businesses in BrazilPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Housewares Stores by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
Sao Paulo89170542%
Parana21417310%
Minas Geral1861489%
Saint Catarina1851569%
River Great of South1741418%
River of January127976%
Goias59423%
Bahia46302%
Morada Nova40282%
Fortaleza35272%
District Federal29201%
Pernambuco26231%
Mato Grosso Grosso of South19141%
River Great of North16101%
Mato Grosso Grosso15111%
Belem14121%
Piaui1491%
Joao Pessoa1381%
Sao Luis850%
Alagoas870%
Amazonas750%
Sergipe640%
Rondonia330%
Roraima220%
Acre220%
Tocantins210%

Cities in Brazil with the most housewares store businesses

Related business types in Brazil

Housewares Stores in other countries

Every business type in Brazil →

Questions and answers

How many housewares store businesses are there in Brazil?

Dexxoo lists 2,141 housewares store businesses in Brazil; 1,683 (79%) publish an email address. Housewares Store is the #135 most common business type in Brazil on Dexxoo.

Which state of Brazil has the most housewares store businesses?

Sao Paulo, with 891, then Parana (214) and Minas Geral (186).

Which city in Brazil has the most housewares store businesses?

Sao Paulo, with 290, then River of January (70).

What is the NAICS code for housewares store businesses?

Housewares Store businesses fall under NAICS 459 (Sporting Goods, Hobby, Musical Instrument, Book, And Miscellaneous Retailers).

How do I get a list of housewares store businesses in Brazil?

Search "housewares store in brazil" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.