SEARCH NOW

Nutritionists in Brazil

Dexxoo lists 2,998 nutritionist businesses in Brazil across 26 states, and 2,435 of them publish an email address. The most are in Sao Paulo. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 812199 · Other Personal Care Services — part of Other Personal Care Services

2,998Businesses
2,435With an email address
81%Reachable by email
#100Most common type in Brazil

Top nutritionist businesses in Brazil

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Tatiane Melotatianemelo.com.brPocos de Caldas, Minas Geral
2Beatriz Sofia Nutritionistbeatrizsofianutricionista.comSao Caetano do Sul, Sao Paulo
3W 10 Productions and Eventsw10producoes.com.brFortaleza, Fortaleza
4Rachel Francischi Nutritionistrachelnutricionista.com.brSao Paulo, Sao Paulo
5Nutritionist Larissa Borgesnutricionistalarissaborges.comSao Paulo, Sao Paulo
6Nutritionist Neli Gehlen Mottanutricao.infoTwo Neighbors, Parana
7Nutritionist Functional Karen Schlosserkarenschlosser.com.brSao Paulo, Sao Paulo
8Nutritionist Sarah Marquesnutricionistamaritokarski.com.brCuritiba, Parana
9Nutritionist Bruna Mary Vieiranutricionistabruna.com.brBlumenau, Saint Catarina
10Nutritionist Camilla Borgesnutricamillaborges.com.brUberlandia, Minas Geral
2,998 nutritionist businesses in BrazilPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Nutritionists by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
Sao Paulo1,17897339%
River of January32926711%
River Great of South2672289%
Minas Geral2431908%
Parana2081647%
Saint Catarina1871556%
District Federal95663%
Bahia74622%
Fortaleza71582%
Goias57462%
Pernambuco51352%
Morada Nova49402%
Mato Grosso Grosso of South31281%
Mato Grosso Grosso26211%
Sergipe20161%
Joao Pessoa20171%
Alagoas19151%
Belem16151%
River Great of North12110%
Sao Luis1280%
Rondonia970%
Amazonas850%
Piaui850%
Tocantins420%
Not recorded210%
Roraima100%
Acre100%

Cities in Brazil with the most nutritionist businesses

Related business types in Brazil

Nutritionists in other countries

Every business type in Brazil →

Questions and answers

How many nutritionist businesses are there in Brazil?

Dexxoo lists 2,998 nutritionist businesses in Brazil; 2,435 (81%) publish an email address. Nutritionist is the #100 most common business type in Brazil on Dexxoo.

Which state of Brazil has the most nutritionist businesses?

Sao Paulo, with 1,178, then River of January (329) and River Great of South (267).

Which city in Brazil has the most nutritionist businesses?

Sao Paulo, with 577, then River of January (223).

What is the NAICS code for nutritionist businesses?

Nutritionist businesses fall under NAICS 812199 (Other Personal Care Services), part of Other Personal Care Services (NAICS 81219).

How do I get a list of nutritionist businesses in Brazil?

Search "nutritionist in brazil" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.