SEARCH NOW

Martial Arts Schools in France

Dexxoo lists 3,016 martial arts school businesses in France across 14 regions, and 2,339 of them publish an email address. The most are in Island-of-France. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 713910 · Golf Courses And Country Clubs — part of Golf Courses and Country Clubs

3,016Businesses
2,339With an email address
78%Reachable by email
#96Most common type in France

Top martial arts school businesses in France

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1School of Karate of Marshecolekaratemarais.frParis, Island-of-France
2Kishinkai Aikido Panazolkishinkai-aikido-limoges.comPanazol, New-Aquitaine
3Tianditiandi.frVillefranche-of-Rouergue, Occitania
4Wushu Sandakung-fu-sanda-noisy.comNoisy-the-Grand, Island-of-France
5Academy Kung Fu Of Araviskung-fu-aravis.comThones, Auvergne-Rhone-Alps
6Circle Arts Martialartsmartiaux-ham.frHam-under-Varsberg, Grand-East
7Taekwonkido Phoenixtaekwonkidophenix.frVilleneuve-the-Comtesse, New-Aquitaine
8Esor Riviera Karatekarate-nice.frNice, Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure
9J 2a judojudoj2a.comParis, Island-of-France
10Abada Capoeira Reimscapoeirareims.frReims, Grand-East
3,016 martial arts school businesses in FrancePhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Martial Arts Schools by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Island-of-France60646720%
Auvergne-Rhone-Alps42934514%
Occitania35126612%
Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure29723010%
New-Aquitaine28822610%
Grand-East2261777%
Highs-of-France1561085%
Country-of-the-Loire1411175%
Brittany1291024%
Not recorded103773%
Normandy102833%
Center-Val of Loire95783%
Burgundy-Franche-County83583%
Corsica950%
The Reunion100%

Cities in France with the most martial arts school businesses

Related business types in France

Martial Arts Schools in other countries

Every business type in France →

Questions and answers

How many martial arts school businesses are there in France?

Dexxoo lists 3,016 martial arts school businesses in France; 2,339 (78%) publish an email address. Martial Arts School is the #96 most common business type in France on Dexxoo.

Which region of France has the most martial arts school businesses?

Island-of-France, with 606, then Auvergne-Rhone-Alps (429) and Occitania (351).

Which city in France has the most martial arts school businesses?

Paris, Island-of-France, with 197, then Lyon, Auvergne-Rhone-Alps (76).

What is the NAICS code for martial arts school businesses?

Martial Arts School businesses fall under NAICS 713910 (Golf Courses And Country Clubs), part of Golf Courses and Country Clubs (NAICS 71391).

How do I get a list of martial arts school businesses in France?

Search "martial arts school in france" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.