SEARCH NOW

Retirement Residences in France

Dexxoo lists 1,378 retirement residence businesses in France across 14 regions, and 879 of them publish an email address. The most are in Island-of-France. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 531311 · Residential Property Managers — part of Activities Related to Real Estate

1,378Businesses
879With an email address
64%Reachable by email
#191Most common type in France

Top retirement residence businesses in France

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Maison de retraite The Valouisemaisonderetraitelavalouise.frOrrouy Orrouy, Highs-of-France
2NURSING HOME Saint Marieehpad-saintemarie.frSaint-Martin-of-Mailloc, Normandy
3The Cascade - The Diaconesses of Reuillyaoapar.frThe Perreux-on-Marne, Island-of-France
4Residence of Lebratsresidencedeslebrats.frMontauban, Occitania
5Residence the Belles Watersresidence-les-belles-eaux.frLiancourt, Highs-of-France
6The Residence The Hamletresidencelehameau.comVillefargeau, Burgundy-Franche-County
7NURSING HOME The Ruban Silverlerubandargent.comPia, Occitania
8Residence The Bel Agelebelage.frSaint-Maurice-of-Lignon, Auvergne-Rhone-Alps
9Centre Hestiacentrehestia.comMouans-Sartoux, Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure
10L Esterel L Emperi Salesterel13.frSalon-of-Provence, Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure
1,378 retirement residence businesses in FrancePhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Retirement Residences by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Island-of-France21413016%
Occitania17210212%
Auvergne-Rhone-Alps15910112%
Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure1439310%
New-Aquitaine13510010%
Highs-of-France110668%
Grand-East88576%
Country-of-the-Loire85516%
Normandy76506%
Center-Val of Loire67445%
Burgundy-Franche-County52374%
Brittany50274%
Not recorded23172%
Corsica330%
The Reunion110%

Cities in France with the most retirement residence businesses

Related business types in France

Retirement Residences in other countries

Every business type in France →

Questions and answers

How many retirement residence businesses are there in France?

Dexxoo lists 1,378 retirement residence businesses in France; 879 (64%) publish an email address. Retirement Residence is the #191 most common business type in France on Dexxoo.

Which region of France has the most retirement residence businesses?

Island-of-France, with 214, then Occitania (172) and Auvergne-Rhone-Alps (159).

Which city in France has the most retirement residence businesses?

Paris, Island-of-France, with 33, then Marseille, Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure (22).

What is the NAICS code for retirement residence businesses?

Retirement Residence businesses fall under NAICS 531311 (Residential Property Managers), part of Activities Related to Real Estate (NAICS 5313).

How do I get a list of retirement residence businesses in France?

Search "retirement residence in france" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.