SEARCH NOW

Wine Bars in France

Dexxoo lists 1,498 wine bar businesses in France across 13 regions, and 1,007 of them publish an email address. The most are in Island-of-France. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 722410 · Drinking Places (alcoholic Beverages) — part of Drinking Places (Alcoholic Beverages)

1,498Businesses
1,007With an email address
67%Reachable by email
#177Most common type in France

Top wine bar businesses in France

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1The silo to wineslesiloavins.frRevel, Occitania
2Midi-Midnightmidi-minuit.netAngouleme, New-Aquitaine
3L'Enivreelenivree-lacave.frSaint-Marie-of-Mines, Grand-East
4Countrysidecampagnetoulouse.frToulouse, Occitania
5Cave & Terroirscaveetterroirs.comClermont, Highs-of-France
6The Cave of Daronlacavedudaron.comParis, Island-of-France
7Op'n Wineopnwine.frColombes, Island-of-France
8Vinhopvinhop.comParis, Island-of-France
9Ritournelle Dinardritournelledinard.comDinard, Brittany
10The Children of Rhonelesenfantsdurhone.comCondrieu, Auvergne-Rhone-Alps
1,498 wine bar businesses in FrancePhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Wine Bars by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Island-of-France30918221%
Not recorded19112013%
Auvergne-Rhone-Alps17712712%
Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure15010010%
Occitania1469210%
New-Aquitaine137929%
Grand-East80655%
Burgundy-Franche-County77615%
Country-of-the-Loire75555%
Brittany44333%
Highs-of-France43333%
Center-Val of Loire31202%
Normandy26212%
Corsica1261%

Cities in France with the most wine bar businesses

Related business types in France

Wine Bars in other countries

Every business type in France →

Questions and answers

How many wine bar businesses are there in France?

Dexxoo lists 1,498 wine bar businesses in France; 1,007 (67%) publish an email address. Wine Bar is the #177 most common business type in France on Dexxoo.

Which region of France has the most wine bar businesses?

Island-of-France, with 309, then Auvergne-Rhone-Alps (177) and Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure (150).

Which city in France has the most wine bar businesses?

Paris, Island-of-France, with 256, then Lyon, Auvergne-Rhone-Alps (67).

What is the NAICS code for wine bar businesses?

Wine Bar businesses fall under NAICS 722410 (Drinking Places (alcoholic Beverages)), part of Drinking Places (Alcoholic Beverages) (NAICS 7224).

How do I get a list of wine bar businesses in France?

Search "wine bar in france" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.