SEARCH NOW

Apartments in Germany

Dexxoo lists 3,850 apartment businesses in Germany across 16 states, and 2,922 of them publish an email address. The most are in Bavaria. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 531110 · Lessors Of Residential Buildings And Dwellings — part of Real Estate

3,850Businesses
2,922With an email address
76%Reachable by email
#129Most common type in Germany

Top apartment businesses in Germany

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Duerener Street Bauverein Kierspe AGbauverein-dn.deDueren, North Rhine-Westphalia
2Strasse Housing Cooperative Borntalwbg-borntal.deErfurt, Thuringia
3Apartments am Dikewremen-fewo.deWurster North Sea Coast, Lower Saxony
4Housing-Association Querfurt e. G.wbg-querfurt.deQuerfurt, Saxony-Anhalt
5Heinrich-Upper winter-Househoh-soest.deSoest, North Rhine-Westphalia
6Bauverein Kierspe Ergstebauverein-ergste.deSchwerte, North Rhine-Westphalia
7Inken and Christian Small GbRduemmer-living.deHude, Lower Saxony
8Guest house am Wine Vineyardweingut-lingen.deBad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler, Rhineland-Palatinate
9House Muhlbachhmb-kamen.deKamen, North Rhine-Westphalia
10House Sonntag - Apartmentshaus-sonntag.netFrickingen, Baden-Wurttemberg
3,850 apartment businesses in GermanyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Apartments by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
Bavaria67849218%
Baden-Wurttemberg46637812%
North Rhine-Westphalia46336512%
Lower Saxony42731711%
Schleswig-Holstein3272518%
Mecklenburg-Pomerania2862157%
Rhineland-Palatinate2071445%
Hesse1721354%
Saxony1701324%
Brandenburg1531194%
Thuringia116963%
Berlin109713%
Saxony-Anhalt99853%
Not recorded68472%
Hamburg61402%
Saarland31201%
Bremen17150%

Cities in Germany with the most apartment businesses

Related business types in Germany

Apartments in other countries

Every business type in Germany →

Questions and answers

How many apartment businesses are there in Germany?

Dexxoo lists 3,850 apartment businesses in Germany; 2,922 (76%) publish an email address. Apartment is the #129 most common business type in Germany on Dexxoo.

Which state of Germany has the most apartment businesses?

Bavaria, with 678, then Baden-Wurttemberg (466) and North Rhine-Westphalia (463).

Which city in Germany has the most apartment businesses?

Berlin, with 108, then Hamburg (59).

What is the NAICS code for apartment businesses?

Apartment businesses fall under NAICS 531110 (Lessors Of Residential Buildings And Dwellings), part of Real Estate (NAICS 531).

How do I get a list of apartment businesses in Germany?

Search "apartment in germany" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.