SEARCH NOW

Butchers in Germany

Dexxoo lists 7,581 butcher businesses in Germany across 16 states, and 6,176 of them publish an email address. The most are in Bavaria. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 445240 · Meat Retailers — part of Specialty Food Retailers

7,581Businesses
6,176With an email address
81%Reachable by email
#74Most common type in Germany

Top butcher businesses in Germany

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Valley Meat Products Ltd. Weimar- Thuringiaweimarer-wurstwaren.deGrammetal, Thuringia
2Butcher shop Uhlmetzgereiuhl.deAlbertshofen, Bavaria
3Butcher shop Stuermermetzgereistuermer.deKoeln, North Rhine-Westphalia
4Butcher shop Staabmetzgerei-staab.deHeilbronn, Baden-Wurttemberg
5Butcher shop Klampflmetzgerei-klampfl.deEging am See, Bavaria
6Fritz Hirtlemetzgerei-hirtle.deThaleischweiler Street-Froschen, Rhineland-Palatinate
7Butcher Roland Hessmetzger-hess.deLeonberg, Baden-Wurttemberg
8Maino Jurgenmaino.deMeisenheim, Rhineland-Palatinate
9Butcher shop Eberlemarktplatzmetzgerei.deThalmassing, Bavaria
10Butcher shop Johann Maydlmaydl.deAalen, Baden-Wurttemberg
7,581 butcher businesses in GermanyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Butchers by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
Bavaria1,6461,33422%
Baden-Wurttemberg1,2441,00416%
North Rhine-Westphalia1,24299116%
Lower Saxony6805579%
Hesse6655509%
Rhineland-Palatinate4694026%
Saxony3262654%
Thuringia2652263%
Schleswig-Holstein1981633%
Brandenburg1811542%
Saxony-Anhalt1411182%
Not recorded127972%
Berlin103731%
Mecklenburg-Pomerania94721%
Hamburg84741%
Saarland82691%
Bremen34270%

Cities in Germany with the most butcher businesses

Related business types in Germany

Butchers in other countries

Every business type in Germany →

Questions and answers

How many butcher businesses are there in Germany?

Dexxoo lists 7,581 butcher businesses in Germany; 6,176 (81%) publish an email address. Butcher is the #74 most common business type in Germany on Dexxoo.

Which state of Germany has the most butcher businesses?

Bavaria, with 1,646, then Baden-Wurttemberg (1,244) and North Rhine-Westphalia (1,242).

Which city in Germany has the most butcher businesses?

Berlin, with 103, then Hamburg (82).

What is the NAICS code for butcher businesses?

Butcher businesses fall under NAICS 445240 (Meat Retailers), part of Specialty Food Retailers (NAICS 4452).

How do I get a list of butcher businesses in Germany?

Search "butcher in germany" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.