SEARCH NOW

Floor Installers in Germany

Dexxoo lists 6,527 floor installer businesses in Germany across 16 states, and 5,516 of them publish an email address. The most are in Bavaria. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 238330 · Flooring Contractors

6,527Businesses
5,516With an email address
85%Reachable by email
#83Most common type in Germany

Top floor installer businesses in Germany

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Family Name Carpentry & Wood construction Ltd. & Co.wiemeyer-erdbau.deOsnabrueck, Lower Saxony
2Carpet-Peter Ltd.teppichpetergmbh.deHamburg, Hamburg
3Carpet-Flower.de Teppichhandelteppich-flor.deGladbeck, North Rhine-Westphalia
4Thomas Timme Christophmaler-timme.deBergen, Lower Saxony
5Heinrich Bickelmann Ltd.bickelmann.deSaarbruecken, Saarland
6Woodworkshop Hamburgholzwerkstatt-hh.deHamburg, Hamburg
7Hildmann Parquet Owner Stefan Hildmann e.K.hildmann-parkett.deHessian Lichtenau, Hesse
8Au Michael von Dipl.-Ing..Ing. Timber Trademvonau.deDeisslingen, Baden-Wurttemberg
9Stephan Stangl Carpentrystangl-zimmerei.deSchwenningen, Bavaria
10Schenk Jurgen Carpentryzimmerei-schenk.dePlanegg, Bavaria
6,527 floor installer businesses in GermanyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Floor Installers by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
Bavaria1,2321,05319%
North Rhine-Westphalia1,18598718%
Baden-Wurttemberg1,02287016%
Lower Saxony63654210%
Hesse5024408%
Rhineland-Palatinate3212745%
Saxony3142715%
Schleswig-Holstein3022375%
Brandenburg1931543%
Berlin1711453%
Thuringia1541272%
Hamburg1501212%
Saxony-Anhalt1311132%
Mecklenburg-Pomerania100822%
Saarland71611%
Bremen37351%
Not recorded640%

Cities in Germany with the most floor installer businesses

Related business types in Germany

Floor Installers in other countries

Every business type in Germany →

Questions and answers

How many floor installer businesses are there in Germany?

Dexxoo lists 6,527 floor installer businesses in Germany; 5,516 (85%) publish an email address. Floor Installer is the #83 most common business type in Germany on Dexxoo.

Which state of Germany has the most floor installer businesses?

Bavaria, with 1,232, then North Rhine-Westphalia (1,185) and Baden-Wurttemberg (1,022).

Which city in Germany has the most floor installer businesses?

Berlin, with 171, then Hamburg (146).

What is the NAICS code for floor installer businesses?

Floor Installer businesses fall under NAICS 238330 (Flooring Contractors).

How do I get a list of floor installer businesses in Germany?

Search "floor installer in germany" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.