SEARCH NOW

Locksmiths in Germany

Dexxoo lists 3,807 locksmith businesses in Germany across 16 states, and 3,206 of them publish an email address. The most are in North Rhine-Westphalia. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 561622 · Locksmiths — part of Investigation and Security Services

3,807Businesses
3,206With an email address
84%Reachable by email
#131Most common type in Germany

Top locksmith businesses in Germany

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Bear-Lockbear-lock-check.deBerlin, Berlin
2Locksmith Rameil Ltd. & Co.bauschlosserei-rameil.deMenden, North Rhine-Westphalia
3Trebert Jurgen, Grittkfv-odenwaldkreis.deMossautal, Hesse
4Autoschluessel Service Hildenautoschluessel-hilden.deHilden, North Rhine-Westphalia
5Autoschluessel Munichmuenchen-autoschluessel.deMunich, Bavaria
6Ernst Moschinskigravuren-mainz.deMainz, Rhineland-Palatinate
7Hans Stollstollmetallbau.deNuremberg, Bavaria
8Jorg Theo Blacksmithmetallbau-joerg.deTAB Schaafheim, Hesse
9Metalwork Wimbergermetallbau-wimberger.deZwenkau, Saxony
10Scheuermann Locksmithbauschlosserei-scheuermann.deGrunberg, Hesse
3,807 locksmith businesses in GermanyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Locksmiths by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
North Rhine-Westphalia89074823%
Baden-Wurttemberg67256418%
Bavaria60451016%
Hesse3082688%
Lower Saxony2111766%
Berlin1821435%
Rhineland-Palatinate1641434%
Saxony1461224%
Schleswig-Holstein99853%
Not recorded89722%
Hamburg84702%
Brandenburg76572%
Saxony-Anhalt72612%
Thuringia68612%
Mecklenburg-Pomerania54471%
Saarland48431%
Bremen40361%

Cities in Germany with the most locksmith businesses

Related business types in Germany

Locksmiths in other countries

Every business type in Germany →

Questions and answers

How many locksmith businesses are there in Germany?

Dexxoo lists 3,807 locksmith businesses in Germany; 3,206 (84%) publish an email address. Locksmith is the #131 most common business type in Germany on Dexxoo.

Which state of Germany has the most locksmith businesses?

North Rhine-Westphalia, with 890, then Baden-Wurttemberg (672) and Bavaria (604).

Which city in Germany has the most locksmith businesses?

Berlin, with 182, then Munich, Bavaria (81).

What is the NAICS code for locksmith businesses?

Locksmith businesses fall under NAICS 561622 (Locksmiths), part of Investigation and Security Services (NAICS 5616).

How do I get a list of locksmith businesses in Germany?

Search "locksmith in germany" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.