SEARCH NOW

Metal Suppliers in Germany

Dexxoo lists 14,353 metal supplier businesses in Germany across 16 states, and 12,952 of them publish an email address. The most are in North Rhine-Westphalia. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 423510 · Metal Service Centers And Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers — part of Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers

14,353Businesses
12,952With an email address
90%Reachable by email
#38Most common type in Germany

Top metal supplier businesses in Germany

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Bolling Mario Metalworkbauelemente-boelling.deWolfhagen, Hesse
2TECHNIWELD Ltd.techniweld.deErkelenz, North Rhine-Westphalia
3Mike Wetsteinwetstein.dePlauen, Saxony
4Herbert Mertz Metalworkmertz-metallbau.deHarbke, Saxony-Anhalt
5BZK-Metalworking Ltd.bzk-metall.comFellheim, Bavaria
6Thomas Kraus Metalworkthomaskraus-metallbau.deDachau, Bavaria
7Thoma Metallveredelung Ltd.thoma-metallveredelung.deHeimertingen, Bavaria
8MK-Steel Construction Johannes Mackmack-stahlbau.deHattingen, North Rhine-Westphalia
9Hoischen Johannes STAHLSTICHPRAGEDRUCK HOISCHENhanneshoischen.deBergisch Gladbach, North Rhine-Westphalia
10GWU-Umwelttechnik Ltd.gwu-group.deErftstadt, North Rhine-Westphalia
14,353 metal supplier businesses in GermanyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Metal Suppliers by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
North Rhine-Westphalia3,9583,62028%
Baden-Wurttemberg2,5462,30818%
Bavaria1,9431,73414%
Lower Saxony1,0589517%
Hesse1,0029047%
Rhineland-Palatinate7366635%
Saxony6806125%
Thuringia4574193%
Schleswig-Holstein3493112%
Brandenburg3403002%
Saxony-Anhalt3282852%
Berlin2542352%
Mecklenburg-Pomerania1831641%
Saarland1611431%
Hamburg1471311%
Not recorded113851%
Bremen98871%

Cities in Germany with the most metal supplier businesses

Related business types in Germany

Metal Suppliers in other countries

Every business type in Germany →

Questions and answers

How many metal supplier businesses are there in Germany?

Dexxoo lists 14,353 metal supplier businesses in Germany; 12,952 (90%) publish an email address. Metal Supplier is the #38 most common business type in Germany on Dexxoo.

Which state of Germany has the most metal supplier businesses?

North Rhine-Westphalia, with 3,958, then Baden-Wurttemberg (2,546) and Bavaria (1,943).

Which city in Germany has the most metal supplier businesses?

Berlin, with 256, then Hamburg (146).

What is the NAICS code for metal supplier businesses?

Metal Supplier businesses fall under NAICS 423510 (Metal Service Centers And Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers), part of Metal Service Centers and Other Metal Merchant Wholesalers (NAICS 42351).

How do I get a list of metal supplier businesses in Germany?

Search "metal supplier in germany" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.