SEARCH NOW

Motorcycle Dealers in Germany

Dexxoo lists 1,905 motorcycle dealer businesses in Germany across 16 states, and 1,604 of them publish an email address. The most are in Bavaria. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 441 · Motor Vehicle And Parts Dealers — part of Motor Vehicle and Parts Dealers

1,905Businesses
1,604With an email address
84%Reachable by email
#228Most common type in Germany

Top motorcycle dealer businesses in Germany

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Harley-Davidson Regensburgharley-regensburg.deRegensburg, Bavaria
2Ulis The Motorcycle Shop Ltd.ulismotorradladen.deFrankfurt am Main, Hesse
3Triumph Triertriumph-trier.deTrier, Rhineland-Palatinate
4Honda Motorcycle Dresdenhondadresden.deDresden, Saxony
5Motorradankauf onlinemotorradankauf-online.comWaldkraiburg, Bavaria
6HELMES TANKBAU-Motorcycle Accessoriesmotohelmes.deSiegen, North Rhine-Westphalia
7Motorradtke GbRyamaha-gera.deGera, Thuringia
8Voltheadsvoltheads.deZirndorf, Bavaria
9Trikes & Funtrikes-and-fun.deTettnang, Baden-Wurttemberg
10American Bike Barn Schwerinamericanbikebarn-schwerin.deSchwerin, Mecklenburg-Pomerania
1,905 motorcycle dealer businesses in GermanyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Motorcycle Dealers by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
Bavaria37932420%
North Rhine-Westphalia34229118%
Baden-Wurttemberg22618612%
Lower Saxony1761549%
Hesse1301067%
Saxony1251127%
Rhineland-Palatinate94795%
Thuringia71454%
Not recorded67604%
Schleswig-Holstein57483%
Berlin56483%
Brandenburg50433%
Mecklenburg-Pomerania41312%
Saxony-Anhalt38332%
Hamburg31252%
Saarland14121%
Bremen870%

Cities in Germany with the most motorcycle dealer businesses

Related business types in Germany

Motorcycle Dealers in other countries

Every business type in Germany →

Questions and answers

How many motorcycle dealer businesses are there in Germany?

Dexxoo lists 1,905 motorcycle dealer businesses in Germany; 1,604 (84%) publish an email address. Motorcycle Dealer is the #228 most common business type in Germany on Dexxoo.

Which state of Germany has the most motorcycle dealer businesses?

Bavaria, with 379, then North Rhine-Westphalia (342) and Baden-Wurttemberg (226).

Which city in Germany has the most motorcycle dealer businesses?

Berlin, with 54, then Hamburg (29).

What is the NAICS code for motorcycle dealer businesses?

Motorcycle Dealer businesses fall under NAICS 441 (Motor Vehicle And Parts Dealers), part of Motor Vehicle and Parts Dealers (NAICS 441).

How do I get a list of motorcycle dealer businesses in Germany?

Search "motorcycle dealer in germany" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.