SEARCH NOW

Photographers in Germany

Dexxoo lists 8,294 photographer businesses in Germany across 16 states, and 6,256 of them publish an email address. The most are in North Rhine-Westphalia. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 541921 · Photography Studios, Portrait — part of Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services

8,294Businesses
6,256With an email address
75%Reachable by email
#71Most common type in Germany

Top photographer businesses in Germany

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1First Name Gratias PHOTOINTERVIEWilushinaphoto.com—
2Walter White Lichtspiele. Your Photographer for Germering and Munich.immofotograf.com—
3Lehmann Labelinglehmann-beschriftung.dePotsdam, Brandenburg
4Foto Shop Am Animal Parktierparkcenter.deBerlin, Berlin
5melsa fotografie photographymelsafotografie.deRecklinghausen, North Rhine-Westphalia
6Photo Service Lehmannklausens.deMahlow, Brandenburg
7Horst Grimmhorst-grimm.deSittensen, Lower Saxony
8Delta-Colordelta-color.deBielefeld, North Rhine-Westphalia
9Photography & Text - Hans Kingphoto-text.deKrummhorn, Lower Saxony
10Circle Picture Officelandkreis-kronach.deKronach, Bavaria
8,294 photographer businesses in GermanyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Photographers by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
North Rhine-Westphalia1,7391,32021%
Bavaria1,4661,07218%
Baden-Wurttemberg1,13987514%
Hesse6675218%
Lower Saxony6214677%
Berlin4843686%
Rhineland-Palatinate3552734%
Saxony3302614%
Hamburg3082214%
Schleswig-Holstein2351623%
Not recorded1911382%
Brandenburg1761412%
Thuringia1741352%
Saxony-Anhalt138892%
Mecklenburg-Pomerania103771%
Saarland102791%
Bremen66571%

Cities in Germany with the most photographer businesses

Related business types in Germany

Photographers in other countries

Every business type in Germany →

Questions and answers

How many photographer businesses are there in Germany?

Dexxoo lists 8,294 photographer businesses in Germany; 6,256 (75%) publish an email address. Photographer is the #71 most common business type in Germany on Dexxoo.

Which state of Germany has the most photographer businesses?

North Rhine-Westphalia, with 1,739, then Bavaria (1,466) and Baden-Wurttemberg (1,139).

Which city in Germany has the most photographer businesses?

Berlin, with 493, then Munich, Bavaria (331).

What is the NAICS code for photographer businesses?

Photographer businesses fall under NAICS 541921 (Photography Studios, Portrait), part of Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services (NAICS 5419).

How do I get a list of photographer businesses in Germany?

Search "photographer in germany" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.