SEARCH NOW

Preschools in Germany

Dexxoo lists 8,872 preschool businesses in Germany across 16 states, and 7,284 of them publish an email address. The most are in North Rhine-Westphalia. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 611 · Educational Services

8,872Businesses
7,284With an email address
82%Reachable by email
#65Most common type in Germany

Top preschool businesses in Germany

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Kindergarten Hand in Handlebenshilfe-mainz-bingen.deMainz, Rhineland-Palatinate
2Daycare Center Knirpsenstadtknirpsenstadt.deZepernick, Brandenburg
3Catholic. Kindergarten Santa Mariakindergarten-falkenstein.deFalkenstein, Bavaria
4Children's Home Pfiffikuskinderhort-pfiffikus.deBohlen, Saxony
5Kindergartenprojekt Children's Oasis e. V.kindergarten-kinderoase.deDresden, Saxony
6Kindergarten Bird's nest of Ev. Women's Association Kindergartenkigavogelnest-hauingen.deLoerrach, Baden-Wurttemberg
7Kindergarten On on Land e.V.kiga-auf-dem-land.deBad Freienwalde (Oder), Brandenburg
8Waldorf Kindergarten Westewaldorfkindergarten-weste.deWeste, Lower Saxony
9Waldorf Kindergarten Schleissheimwaldorfkindergarten-schleissheim.deUnterschleissheim, Bavaria
10Eichwalde e.V. Forest Kindergartenwaldkindergarten-eichwalde.deEichwalde, Brandenburg
8,872 preschool businesses in GermanyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Preschools by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
North Rhine-Westphalia1,9591,55622%
Bavaria1,8331,53821%
Baden-Wurttemberg1,14091913%
Lower Saxony97383011%
Hesse5194716%
Rhineland-Palatinate4253835%
Berlin4002895%
Schleswig-Holstein3302734%
Saxony2531993%
Brandenburg2291843%
Thuringia1911652%
Hamburg1751282%
Saxony-Anhalt1541202%
Mecklenburg-Pomerania1301041%
Bremen78531%
Saarland61561%
Not recorded22160%

Cities in Germany with the most preschool businesses

Related business types in Germany

Preschools in other countries

Every business type in Germany →

Questions and answers

How many preschool businesses are there in Germany?

Dexxoo lists 8,872 preschool businesses in Germany; 7,284 (82%) publish an email address. Preschool is the #65 most common business type in Germany on Dexxoo.

Which state of Germany has the most preschool businesses?

North Rhine-Westphalia, with 1,959, then Bavaria (1,833) and Baden-Wurttemberg (1,140).

Which city in Germany has the most preschool businesses?

Berlin, with 403, then Munich, Bavaria (245).

What is the NAICS code for preschool businesses?

Preschool businesses fall under NAICS 611 (Educational Services).

How do I get a list of preschool businesses in Germany?

Search "preschool in germany" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.