SEARCH NOW

Tattoo Parlors in Germany

Dexxoo lists 1,968 tattoo parlor businesses in Germany across 16 states, and 1,487 of them publish an email address. The most are in North Rhine-Westphalia. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 812199 · Other Personal Care Services — part of Other Personal Care Services

1,968Businesses
1,487With an email address
76%Reachable by email
#223Most common type in Germany

Top tattoo parlor businesses in Germany

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Inferno Tattoo Kolbermoorinferno-tattoo.comKolbermoor, Bavaria
2Tattoo 22tattoo22.deTraunstein, Bavaria
3Mystic Art Tattootattoo-piercing.netRudolstadt, Thuringia
4Tattoo-Piercing-Studio Henneftattoo-hennef.deHennef, North Rhine-Westphalia
5Silbermondsilbermond-lueneburg.deLueneburg, Lower Saxony
6Diablo Tattoo&Piercing Studiodiablotattoopiercing.deEislingen/Fils, Baden-Wurttemberg
7Andy s Body Electricandysbodyelectric.deWillich-Neersen, North Rhine-Westphalia
8Endless Painendlesspain.comHamburg, Hamburg
9Tatouage Chatte Noireblackcat-studio.deErlangen, Bavaria
10Capital Tattoohauptstadt-tattoo.deBerlin, Berlin
1,968 tattoo parlor businesses in GermanyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Tattoo Parlors by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
North Rhine-Westphalia40431021%
Bavaria33526717%
Baden-Wurttemberg30022915%
Lower Saxony1461087%
Berlin1431017%
Hesse1301037%
Rhineland-Palatinate93745%
Saxony72494%
Schleswig-Holstein67433%
Hamburg66493%
Not recorded57403%
Thuringia36272%
Mecklenburg-Pomerania28161%
Saarland25231%
Saxony-Anhalt24181%
Brandenburg22191%
Bremen20111%

Cities in Germany with the most tattoo parlor businesses

Related business types in Germany

Tattoo Parlors in other countries

Every business type in Germany →

Questions and answers

How many tattoo parlor businesses are there in Germany?

Dexxoo lists 1,968 tattoo parlor businesses in Germany; 1,487 (76%) publish an email address. Tattoo Parlor is the #223 most common business type in Germany on Dexxoo.

Which state of Germany has the most tattoo parlor businesses?

North Rhine-Westphalia, with 404, then Bavaria (335) and Baden-Wurttemberg (300).

Which city in Germany has the most tattoo parlor businesses?

Berlin, with 143, then Hamburg (68).

What is the NAICS code for tattoo parlor businesses?

Tattoo Parlor businesses fall under NAICS 812199 (Other Personal Care Services), part of Other Personal Care Services (NAICS 81219).

How do I get a list of tattoo parlor businesses in Germany?

Search "tattoo parlor in germany" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.