SEARCH NOW

Translation Agencies in Germany

Dexxoo lists 1,824 translation agency businesses in Germany across 16 states, and 1,477 of them publish an email address. The most are in North Rhine-Westphalia. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 5416 · Management, Scientific, And Technical Consulting Services — part of Management, Scientific, and Technical Consulting Services

1,824Businesses
1,477With an email address
81%Reachable by email
#236Most common type in Germany

Top translation agency businesses in Germany

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Mais Georgia, Bernhard Dr.. Translation servicegeorgia-mais.deSeevetal, Lower Saxony
2WYHLIDAL Dictionaries and more e.K.wyhlidal.comLeonberg, Baden-Wurttemberg
3Albanian Translator HAJZERAJder-dolmetscher.deFrankfurt, Hesse
4Transcripttranscript.deKoeln, North Rhine-Westphalia
5Language Professionalslanguage-professionals.comHeidelberg, Baden-Wurttemberg
6Doll Heikebdue.deIngelheim am Rhine, Rhineland-Palatinate
7Yim, Seung-Hee Dipl.-Ing.. Translator Koreanisch and Japanesetranslatorkor.deTwistringen, Lower Saxony
8Handel Gunther B. Ing.grad. Translation Deutsch-Englishhaendeldoc.deNuremberg, Bavaria
9Sylvia Broad Photo Designfoto-breiter.deAschaffenburg, Bavaria
10Dipl.-Ing..-Translator. Iva Maderimsprachen.deBerlin, Berlin
1,824 translation agency businesses in GermanyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Translation Agencies by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
North Rhine-Westphalia39833322%
Bavaria34626619%
Baden-Wurttemberg29824716%
Hesse1631379%
Berlin1351157%
Lower Saxony105796%
Rhineland-Palatinate72594%
Hamburg70524%
Saxony67554%
Schleswig-Holstein50413%
Saarland32262%
Brandenburg24181%
Saxony-Anhalt23201%
Thuringia16121%
Bremen1481%
Mecklenburg-Pomerania1091%
Not recorded100%

Cities in Germany with the most translation agency businesses

Related business types in Germany

Translation Agencies in other countries

Every business type in Germany →

Questions and answers

How many translation agency businesses are there in Germany?

Dexxoo lists 1,824 translation agency businesses in Germany; 1,477 (81%) publish an email address. Translation Agency is the #236 most common business type in Germany on Dexxoo.

Which state of Germany has the most translation agency businesses?

North Rhine-Westphalia, with 398, then Bavaria (346) and Baden-Wurttemberg (298).

Which city in Germany has the most translation agency businesses?

Munich, Bavaria, with 137, then Berlin (135).

What is the NAICS code for translation agency businesses?

Translation Agency businesses fall under NAICS 5416 (Management, Scientific, And Technical Consulting Services), part of Management, Scientific, and Technical Consulting Services (NAICS 5416).

How do I get a list of translation agency businesses in Germany?

Search "translation agency in germany" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.