SEARCH NOW

Finance Companies in India

Dexxoo lists 6,168 finance company businesses in India across 28 states, and 5,147 of them publish an email address. The most are in Maharashtra. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 52 · Finance And Insurance — part of Finance and Insurance

6,168Businesses
5,147With an email address
83%Reachable by email
#35Most common type in India

Top finance company businesses in India

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1The Dynamic Team at Impetus India Leading leading Accord Innovation and Driving Successimpetusarthasutra.com—
2Gender Diversity at India Alternativesindia-alt.com—
3Indranil Investmentsindranilinvestments.comWalwa, Maharashtra
4Indiumplus Financial Services Private Limitedindiumfinance.com—
5Dudhoria Consultancy Services Private Limitedtaxdcs.co.inKolkata, West Bengal
6Kantilal Dharamchand Securities Pvt Ltdkcsecurities.comMumbai, Maharashtra
7Arupadaiarupadai.org.inMadurai, Tamil Nadu
8Money Transfermoneymindz.inMira Bhayander, Maharashtra
9Rudra Automobilesrudraautomobiles.comDanapur, Bihar Sharif
10Planifyplanify.inGurugram, Haryana
6,168 finance company businesses in IndiaPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Finance Companies by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
Maharashtra1,3921,14523%
Gujarat5725069%
Delhi5624719%
Uttar Pradesh5124318%
Karnataka5054098%
Tamil Nadu3923106%
West Bengal3282805%
Not recorded3222735%
Kerala2532174%
Haryana2502174%
Rajasthan2231814%
Madhya Pradesh1931593%
Telangana1621303%
Punjab110892%
Bihar Sharif83671%
Odisha47371%
Andhra Pradesh45371%
Jharkhand43361%
Chhattisgarh38351%
Uttarakhand30240%
Assam29250%
Goa19170%
Chandigarh17140%
Manipur16140%
Himachal Pradesh1080%
Jammu and Kashmir10100%
Puducherry330%
Tripura110%
Meghalaya110%

Cities in India with the most finance company businesses

Related business types in India

Finance Companies in other countries

Every business type in India →

Questions and answers

How many finance company businesses are there in India?

Dexxoo lists 6,168 finance company businesses in India; 5,147 (83%) publish an email address. Finance Company is the #35 most common business type in India on Dexxoo.

Which state of India has the most finance company businesses?

Maharashtra, with 1,392, then Gujarat (572) and Delhi (562).

Which city in India has the most finance company businesses?

Mumbai, Maharashtra, with 680, then Delhi (489).

What is the NAICS code for finance company businesses?

Finance Company businesses fall under NAICS 52 (Finance And Insurance), part of Finance and Insurance (NAICS 52).

How do I get a list of finance company businesses in India?

Search "finance company in india" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.