SEARCH NOW

IT Support & PC Repair Shops in India

Dexxoo lists 6,920 IT support & PC repair shop businesses in India across 32 states, and 4,293 of them publish an email address. The most are in Maharashtra. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 811210 · Electronic And Precision Equipment Repair And Maintenance — part of Repair and Maintenance

6,920Businesses
4,293With an email address
62%Reachable by email
#29Most common type in India

Top IT support & PC repair shop businesses in India

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Infodartglobalinfodartglobal.comGurugram, Haryana
2India Web Softech : It Services Company : Helpline +91 7737353735indiawebsoftech.com—
3Imperial IT Solutionsimperialitsolutions.com—
4InfoRidge IT Services Private Limitedinforidgeit.com—
5Syscare Infotechsyscareinfotech.comMumbai, Maharashtra
6Macpplemacpple.inErnakulam, Kerala
7McFixmcfix.co.inBengaluru, Karnataka
8Gigahertz Computing India Private Limitedgigahertzcomp.comBengaluru, Karnataka
9MS PC Fixermspcfixer.comLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
10TriGam Technologiestrigam.inBengaluru, Karnataka
6,920 IT support & PC repair shop businesses in IndiaPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

IT Support & PC Repair Shops by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
Maharashtra1,20978117%
Karnataka73042211%
Tamil Nadu6563939%
Gujarat6193519%
Uttar Pradesh4983067%
Delhi4773037%
West Bengal4763197%
Kerala3232285%
Telangana2691514%
Rajasthan2511384%
Haryana2331353%
Punjab1941113%
Madhya Pradesh178993%
Not recorded1411022%
Bihar Sharif131902%
Andhra Pradesh90491%
Odisha79551%
Chandigarh57351%
Assam55391%
Uttarakhand53331%
Jharkhand47351%
Himachal Pradesh39261%
Chhattisgarh31230%
Goa24190%
Jammu and Kashmir24180%
Tripura980%
Manipur980%
Puducherry880%
Sikkim440%
Meghalaya310%
Arunachal Pradesh110%
Nagaland110%
Mizoram110%

Cities in India with the most IT support & PC repair shop businesses

Related business types in India

IT Support & PC Repair Shops in other countries

Every business type in India →

Questions and answers

How many IT support & PC repair shop businesses are there in India?

Dexxoo lists 6,920 IT support & PC repair shop businesses in India; 4,293 (62%) publish an email address. IT Support & PC Repair Shop is the #29 most common business type in India on Dexxoo.

Which state of India has the most IT support & PC repair shop businesses?

Maharashtra, with 1,209, then Karnataka (730) and Tamil Nadu (656).

Which city in India has the most IT support & PC repair shop businesses?

Mumbai, Maharashtra, with 505, then Bengaluru, Karnataka (405).

What is the NAICS code for IT support & PC repair shop businesses?

IT Support & PC Repair Shop businesses fall under NAICS 811210 (Electronic And Precision Equipment Repair And Maintenance), part of Repair and Maintenance (NAICS 811).

How do I get a list of IT support & PC repair shop businesses in India?

Search "IT support & PC repair shop in india" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.