SEARCH NOW

Athletic Clubs & Leagues in Italy

Dexxoo lists 6,286 athletic club & league businesses in Italy across 19 regions, and 4,602 of them publish an email address. The most are in Lombardy. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 713910 · Golf Courses And Country Clubs — part of Golf Courses and Country Clubs

6,286Businesses
4,602With an email address
73%Reachable by email
#42Most common type in Italy

Top athletic club & league businesses in Italy

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Baloncesto Basket Florencebaloncesto.itFlorence, Toscana
2Flight at Vela Verona - Association Volovelistica Scaligeravoloavelaverona.itVerona, Veneto
3ALPINE Cantucaicantu.itCantu, Lombardy
4Spes Montesacrospesmontesacro.itRome, Lazio
5Societa Sports Volley Terrasinivolleyterrasini.itCapaci, Sicily
6Street Virtus 1906 - The La Spezia Streetvirtus1906.itVezzano Ligurian, Liguria
7Tennis Street Pariolitcparioli.itRome, Lazio
8ASD Olympiaasd-olimpia.comTaranto, Puglia
9Moto Street Casertamotoclubcaserta.comCaserta, Campania
10Volley Tuscolanobaskettuscolano.itRome, Lazio
6,286 athletic club & league businesses in ItalyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Athletic Clubs & Leagues by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Lombardy1,21889119%
Veneto66048710%
Lazio64350110%
Street-Romagna62345110%
Toscana5393939%
Piemonte5053598%
Campania2842055%
Sicily2361824%
Friuli Venice Giulia2301674%
Liguria2271604%
Trentino-High Adige2161433%
Marche2121573%
Puglia1851443%
Abruzzo117922%
Umbria113802%
Sardinia102742%
Calabria86601%
Not recorded41251%
Basilicata29210%
Molise20100%

Cities in Italy with the most athletic club & league businesses

Related business types in Italy

Athletic Clubs & Leagues in other countries

Every business type in Italy →

Questions and answers

How many athletic club & league businesses are there in Italy?

Dexxoo lists 6,286 athletic club & league businesses in Italy; 4,602 (73%) publish an email address. Athletic Club & League is the #42 most common business type in Italy on Dexxoo.

Which region of Italy has the most athletic club & league businesses?

Lombardy, with 1,218, then Veneto (660) and Lazio (643).

Which city in Italy has the most athletic club & league businesses?

Rome, Lazio, with 352, then Milan, Lombardy (162).

What is the NAICS code for athletic club & league businesses?

Athletic Club & League businesses fall under NAICS 713910 (Golf Courses And Country Clubs), part of Golf Courses and Country Clubs (NAICS 71391).

How do I get a list of athletic club & league businesses in Italy?

Search "athletic club & league in italy" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.