SEARCH NOW

Cafes in Italy

Dexxoo lists 9,584 cafe businesses in Italy across 20 regions, and 6,003 of them publish an email address. The most are in Lombardy. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 722515 · Snack And Nonalcoholic Beverage Bars — part of Snack and Nonalcoholic Beverage Bars

9,584Businesses
6,003With an email address
63%Reachable by email
#25Most common type in Italy

Top cafe businesses in Italy

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1imkultimkult.comMarlengo, Trentino-High Adige
2Coffee Festivalmaestridellespressonapoletano.itNaples, Campania
3The Chiostro ArtCaffeilchiostroarte.itSaronno, Lombardy
4Type Of Movieshotmovie.storeAltamura, Puglia
5Cialde and Capsule Saint Cesareolacialderia.itSaint Cesareo, Lazio
6Corksugheroforlimpopoli.itForlimpopoli, Street-Romagna
7Barrio Cafebarriocafe.itVimercate, Lombardy
8Caffeaio - Capsule and Cialde Coffee shopcapsulecaffeaiofirenze.comSesto Florentine, Toscana
9Stadtlcafestadtlcafe.comChiusa, Trentino-High Adige
10Istanti Atelier Foodistantiatelieralimentare.itTraversetolo, Street-Romagna
9,584 cafe businesses in ItalyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Cafes by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Lombardy1,60398117%
Lazio97059110%
Campania9085999%
Street-Romagna7604478%
Sicily7444898%
Piemonte7234208%
Toscana6934737%
Veneto6504097%
Puglia5693726%
Liguria2961663%
Marche2401493%
Trentino-High Adige2191492%
Not recorded2191082%
Calabria2071462%
Abruzzo1921282%
Friuli Venice Giulia1761112%
Sardinia1731132%
Umbria133801%
Basilicata76491%
Molise28210%
Valle D'Aosta520%

Cities in Italy with the most cafe businesses

Related business types in Italy

Cafes in other countries

Every business type in Italy →

Questions and answers

How many cafe businesses are there in Italy?

Dexxoo lists 9,584 cafe businesses in Italy; 6,003 (63%) publish an email address. Cafe is the #25 most common business type in Italy on Dexxoo.

Which region of Italy has the most cafe businesses?

Lombardy, with 1,603, then Lazio (970) and Campania (908).

Which city in Italy has the most cafe businesses?

Rome, Lazio, with 569, then Milan, Lombardy (385).

What is the NAICS code for cafe businesses?

Cafe businesses fall under NAICS 722515 (Snack And Nonalcoholic Beverage Bars), part of Snack and Nonalcoholic Beverage Bars (NAICS 722515).

How do I get a list of cafe businesses in Italy?

Search "cafe in italy" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.