SEARCH NOW

Lawyers in Italy

Dexxoo lists 12,348 lawyer businesses in Italy across 20 regions, and 9,119 of them publish an email address. The most are in Lombardy. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 541110 · Offices Of Lawyers — part of Legal Services

12,348Businesses
9,119With an email address
74%Reachable by email
#14Most common type in Italy

Top lawyer businesses in Italy

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Impresitaliaimpresitalia.com—
2Tomaino & Of Zan Lawyers Associatestdzmilano.itMilan, Lombardy
3Bellinilexbellinilex.comMonza, Lombardy
4Lawyer Reggiani Monicaavvocatomonicareggiani.itModena, Street-Romagna
5Ravagnan Avv. Francescaavvocatofrancescaravagnan.itFerrara, Street-Romagna
6Athena Ltd.athenalaw.itTurin, Piemonte
7Studio Legal Tax Avv. Street Marinostudiomarino.netRome, Lazio
8Studio Legal Leostudioleo.itTrieste, Friuli Venice Giulia
9Studio Legal Associate Lettieri Butera Taxstudiolegalelbs.itLonigo, Veneto
10Studio Legal Grolla Stefanostudiolegalegrolla.comVicenza, Veneto
12,348 lawyer businesses in ItalyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Lawyers by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Lombardy2,0721,50417%
Lazio1,3981,09011%
Veneto1,1338259%
Street-Romagna1,0777979%
Campania1,0627959%
Sicily8787137%
Piemonte8045647%
Toscana7375366%
Puglia7275476%
Marche3632593%
Liguria3572523%
Trentino-High Adige3062222%
Calabria3022202%
Sardinia2752132%
Friuli Venice Giulia2551702%
Abruzzo2501762%
Umbria1841281%
Not recorded61330%
Molise53370%
Basilicata53380%
Valle D'Aosta100%

Cities in Italy with the most lawyer businesses

Related business types in Italy

Lawyers in other countries

Every business type in Italy →

Questions and answers

How many lawyer businesses are there in Italy?

Dexxoo lists 12,348 lawyer businesses in Italy; 9,119 (74%) publish an email address. Lawyer is the #14 most common business type in Italy on Dexxoo.

Which region of Italy has the most lawyer businesses?

Lombardy, with 2,072, then Lazio (1,398) and Veneto (1,133).

Which city in Italy has the most lawyer businesses?

Rome, Lazio, with 1,016, then Milan, Lombardy (725).

What is the NAICS code for lawyer businesses?

Lawyer businesses fall under NAICS 541110 (Offices Of Lawyers), part of Legal Services (NAICS 5411).

How do I get a list of lawyer businesses in Italy?

Search "lawyer in italy" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.