SEARCH NOW

Pet Breeders in Italy

Dexxoo lists 1,093 pet breeder businesses in Italy across 19 regions, and 965 of them publish an email address. The most are in Lombardy. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 812910 · Pet Care (except Veterinary) Services — part of Pet Care (except Veterinary) Services

1,093Businesses
965With an email address
88%Reachable by email
#226Most common type in Italy

Top pet breeder businesses in Italy

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1King Gold Ridge - Rhodesian Ridgebackkinggoldridge.comSant'Angelo Lodigiano, Lombardy
2Breeding Labrador Hills Bologneselabradorcollibolognesi.itValsamoggia, Street-Romagna
3Beagle of Seven Campibeagledeisettecampi.itSaint anastasia, Campania
4Breeding Angelorsoangelorso.itGarlasco, Lombardy
5Breeding Miss Bettyallevamentomissbetty.itAgliana, Toscana
6Breeding DreamDust's World - Australian Shepherd & Swedish Lapphunddreamdustworldkennel.comArtegna Artegna, Friuli Venice Giulia
7Solo To & Tuoi Eye kennel of Marilena Filogrossosoloperituoiocchi.euAsti, Piemonte
8Home Ardigocasaardigo.itCologno at Serio, Lombardy
9Breeding and Cuccioli Amstaff in Puglia and Basilicataamstaffitalia.comBitetto, Puglia
10Olmo's Starsallevamentoamatorialeolmosstars.itPontassieve, Toscana
1,093 pet breeder businesses in ItalyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Pet Breeders by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Lombardy19016617%
Toscana14112213%
Street-Romagna12211211%
Piemonte11610511%
Veneto1099010%
Lazio103959%
Sicily45374%
Marche44434%
Campania43374%
Umbria33303%
Friuli Venice Giulia24222%
Liguria23192%
Puglia22172%
Abruzzo21202%
Sardinia15141%
Trentino-High Adige15121%
Calabria13111%
Not recorded761%
Basilicata440%
Molise330%

Cities in Italy with the most pet breeder businesses

Related business types in Italy

Pet Breeders in other countries

Every business type in Italy →

Questions and answers

How many pet breeder businesses are there in Italy?

Dexxoo lists 1,093 pet breeder businesses in Italy; 965 (88%) publish an email address. Pet Breeder is the #226 most common business type in Italy on Dexxoo.

Which region of Italy has the most pet breeder businesses?

Lombardy, with 190, then Toscana (141) and Street-Romagna (122).

Which city in Italy has the most pet breeder businesses?

Rome, Lazio, with 21.

What is the NAICS code for pet breeder businesses?

Pet Breeder businesses fall under NAICS 812910 (Pet Care (except Veterinary) Services), part of Pet Care (except Veterinary) Services (NAICS 81291).

How do I get a list of pet breeder businesses in Italy?

Search "pet breeder in italy" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.