SEARCH NOW

Window Installers in Italy

Dexxoo lists 1,739 window installer businesses in Italy across 19 regions, and 1,594 of them publish an email address. The most are in Lombardy. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 238 · Specialty Trade Contractors

1,739Businesses
1,594With an email address
92%Reachable by email
#162Most common type in Italy

Top window installer businesses in Italy

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1EGAS ltd.egassrl.itTrepuzzi, Puglia
2&.brothers Corona Fixturescoronainfissi.itSaint True Milis, Sardinia
3PM Ltd.pminfissivelletri.itVelletri, Lazio
4DFB street &.&.&.&.dfbservicesrls.itNaples, Campania
5AF Serramentiafinternisrl.itMonfalcone, Friuli Venice Giulia
6Windows Senza Pensierifinestresenzapensieri.itSaint Giorgio Jonio, Puglia
7Sicuracasa ltd.sicuracasa.itCollegno, Piemonte
8Serramenti Zuccolloserramentizuccollo.comCogollo of Cengio, Veneto
9SMEC Ltd.serramentismec.comSospiro, Lombardy
10Sudtirol Streetsuedtirol-fenster.comGais, Trentino-High Adige
1,739 window installer businesses in ItalyPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Window Installers by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Lombardy28726117%
Lazio19016911%
Veneto18818311%
Piemonte1481379%
Sicily1281117%
Puglia1251117%
Campania1231167%
Street-Romagna1141107%
Toscana95905%
Sardinia66554%
Liguria52453%
Calabria42372%
Marche40372%
Abruzzo38382%
Friuli Venice Giulia30282%
Umbria23181%
Trentino-High Adige23221%
Basilicata16151%
Molise770%
Not recorded440%

Cities in Italy with the most window installer businesses

Related business types in Italy

Window Installers in other countries

Every business type in Italy →

Questions and answers

How many window installer businesses are there in Italy?

Dexxoo lists 1,739 window installer businesses in Italy; 1,594 (92%) publish an email address. Window Installer is the #162 most common business type in Italy on Dexxoo.

Which region of Italy has the most window installer businesses?

Lombardy, with 287, then Lazio (190) and Veneto (188).

Which city in Italy has the most window installer businesses?

Rome, Lazio, with 81, then Turin, Piemonte (36).

What is the NAICS code for window installer businesses?

Window Installer businesses fall under NAICS 238 (Specialty Trade Contractors).

How do I get a list of window installer businesses in Italy?

Search "window installer in italy" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.