SEARCH NOW

Health Centers in Mexico

Dexxoo lists 2,441 health center businesses in Mexico across 32 states, and 1,724 of them publish an email address. The most are in Mexico City. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 621 · Ambulatory Health Care Services

2,441Businesses
1,724With an email address
71%Reachable by email
#47Most common type in Mexico

Top health center businesses in Mexico

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Tower Medical City of Carmentorrecarmen.comCarmen, Campeche
2Office Medical General Dr.. Laura Bravodoctoralaurabravo.com.mxAtlixco, Puebla
3Diabetes Totalcentrodediabetes.mxPachuca of Soto, Hidalgo
4PBM Photomedicine. Centro Medical of High Technologypbmhospital.mxTijuana, Baja California
5Withdrawal of Verrugascomoquitar-verrugas.comCuauhtemoc, Mexico City
6Hospiten Cancunhospiten.comCancun
7Unit Cardiologica Child Mexicocuivan.comBenito Juarez, Mexico City
8Clinic Of The Skintuclinicadelapiel.comMexicali, Baja California
9Unit of Asma and Allergy Toribiotoribio.com.mxCuautla, Morelos
10Dr.. Ricardo Castro Figueroamedicoespecialistaenotorrinolaringologo.comGuadalajara, Jalisco
2,441 health center businesses in MexicoPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Health Centers by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
Mexico City48434120%
Jalisco25117210%
New Leon2021358%
Not recorded165967%
Mexico City1551056%
Baja California1341085%
Guanajuato82693%
Puebla76563%
Santiago de Queretaro68563%
Veracruz of Ignacio of the Key63523%
Yucatan60432%
Tamaulipas60442%
Coahuila of Zaragoza56362%
Chihuahua51392%
Quintana Roo49392%
Sinaloa48352%
Sonora42362%
Hidalgo39232%
Morelos38222%
Chiapas34201%
Michoacan of Ocampo34241%
Aguascalientes33221%
Oaxaca32261%
San Luis Potosi30151%
Nayarit26191%
Tabasco25191%
Durango23161%
Baja California South22161%
Guerrero14111%
Zacatecas1491%
Colima1180%
Tlaxcala1170%
Campeche950%

Cities in Mexico with the most health center businesses

Related business types in Mexico

Health Centers in other countries

Every business type in Mexico →

Questions and answers

How many health center businesses are there in Mexico?

Dexxoo lists 2,441 health center businesses in Mexico; 1,724 (71%) publish an email address. Health Center is the #47 most common business type in Mexico on Dexxoo.

Which state of Mexico has the most health center businesses?

Mexico City, with 484, then Jalisco (251) and New Leon (202).

Which city in Mexico has the most health center businesses?

Guadalajara, Jalisco, with 130, then Monterrey, New Leon (124).

What is the NAICS code for health center businesses?

Health Center businesses fall under NAICS 621 (Ambulatory Health Care Services).

How do I get a list of health center businesses in Mexico?

Search "health center in mexico" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.