SEARCH NOW

Building Designers in Poland

Dexxoo lists 1,409 building designer businesses in Poland across 16 regions, and 1,310 of them publish an email address. The most are in Masovian. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 5414 · Specialized Design Services — part of Specialized Design Services

1,409Businesses
1,310With an email address
93%Reachable by email
#90Most common type in Poland

Top building designer businesses in Poland

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Office Design LUMI Deka Design Katarzyna Strazzacappalumidesign.plBielsko-Biala, Silesian
2Munjo Deka Design Studio Martyna Rogala-Szczesnamunjodesign.plWarsaw, Masovian
3Architop Andrew Zatwarnickiarchitop.com.plLubniany, Opole
4Trzop Architekcitrzoparchitekci.plWarsaw, Masovian
5Pikpik.plZory, Silesian
6Skala Studio Aleksandra Lukasiewiczskalastudio.comBytom, Silesian
7Art w Ogrodzie - Workshop Architecture Landscapew-moim-ogrodzie.plPruszkow, Masovian
8Plan Architekciplan-architekci.plTychy, Silesian
9Dabrovskadabrovska.plBielawa, Lower Silesian
10Craftsmencechownia.plChorzow, Silesian
1,409 building designer businesses in PolandPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Building Designers by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Masovian30227321%
Silesian19017513%
Lesser Poland16915812%
Lower Silesian13713210%
Greater Poland13412510%
Pomeranian101967%
Lodz85806%
Ruskin41403%
Lublin39373%
West Pomeranian39363%
Kuyavian-Pomeranian36323%
Podlaskie28242%
Masurian-Masurian25252%
Opole25242%
Lubusz25252%
Saint Cross22212%
Not recorded1171%

Cities in Poland with the most building designer businesses

Related business types in Poland

Building Designers in other countries

Every business type in Poland →

Questions and answers

How many building designer businesses are there in Poland?

Dexxoo lists 1,409 building designer businesses in Poland; 1,310 (93%) publish an email address. Building Designer is the #90 most common business type in Poland on Dexxoo.

Which region of Poland has the most building designer businesses?

Masovian, with 302, then Silesian (190) and Lesser Poland (169).

Which city in Poland has the most building designer businesses?

Warsaw, Masovian, with 217, then Krakow, Lesser Poland (106).

What is the NAICS code for building designer businesses?

Building Designer businesses fall under NAICS 5414 (Specialized Design Services), part of Specialized Design Services (NAICS 5414).

How do I get a list of building designer businesses in Poland?

Search "building designer in poland" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.