SEARCH NOW

Contractors in Poland

Dexxoo lists 3,524 contractor businesses in Poland across 16 regions, and 3,263 of them publish an email address. The most are in Masovian. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 236 · Construction Of Buildings

3,524Businesses
3,263With an email address
93%Reachable by email
#38Most common type in Poland

Top contractor businesses in Poland

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1SPACE ID Sp. z o.o.spaceid.com.plWroclaw, Lower Silesian
2Solar Contactsolarkontakt.plKielce, Saint Cross
3P.R.Ulica. Elbudelbud.infoTerespol (Municipality), Lublin
4Tom-El-BUKtom-el.com.plWarsaw, Masovian
5ASK Installationsask-polska.com.plBrzeznica, Lesser Poland
6Carpet Studio Sp. z o.o.carpetstudio.plZory, Silesian
7Strzemionkowostrzemionkowo.plGora, Lower Silesian
8Izo-Dmuch - Insulation Injected / Repairs Izolacjiizo-dmuch.plRzeszow, Ruskin
9Sandeysandey.plGrybow, Lesser Poland
10Steel Harmonysteelharmony.plJablonna, Masovian
3,524 contractor businesses in PolandPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Contractors by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Masovian53648715%
Silesian51246915%
Lesser Poland38635511%
Greater Poland37635211%
Lower Silesian33932410%
Pomeranian2141966%
Lodz1941836%
Ruskin1651545%
Lublin1321214%
Kuyavian-Pomeranian1271214%
West Pomeranian1271194%
Lubusz87792%
Opole84772%
Saint Cross83772%
Masurian-Masurian82752%
Podlaskie79732%
Not recorded110%

Cities in Poland with the most contractor businesses

Related business types in Poland

Contractors in other countries

Every business type in Poland →

Questions and answers

How many contractor businesses are there in Poland?

Dexxoo lists 3,524 contractor businesses in Poland; 3,263 (93%) publish an email address. Contractor is the #38 most common business type in Poland on Dexxoo.

Which region of Poland has the most contractor businesses?

Masovian, with 536, then Silesian (512) and Lesser Poland (386).

Which city in Poland has the most contractor businesses?

Warsaw, Masovian, with 219, then Wroclaw, Lower Silesian (130).

What is the NAICS code for contractor businesses?

Contractor businesses fall under NAICS 236 (Construction Of Buildings).

How do I get a list of contractor businesses in Poland?

Search "contractor in poland" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.