SEARCH NOW

Event Planners in Poland

Dexxoo lists 5,458 event planner businesses in Poland across 16 regions, and 4,902 of them publish an email address. The most are in Masovian. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 561920 · Convention And Trade Show Organizers — part of Convention and Trade Show Organizers

5,458Businesses
4,902With an email address
90%Reachable by email
#24Most common type in Poland

Top event planner businesses in Poland

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1LoveBox 360 Photo-boothslovebox360.plRuda Slaska, Silesian
2Agency Perspektywyagencjaperspektywy.plSopot, Pomeranian
3World Eventsswiatimprez.plLublin, Lublin
4Mae Multimedia Art and Educationmae.plWarsaw, Masovian
5Kalejdoskop Birthday for children Warsawklub-kalejdoskop.plWarsaw, Masovian
6Wolka Centerwolka.centerLesznowola, Masovian
7Wola Centerwolacenter.plWarsaw, Masovian
8MDS-whirlpoolcomponentsmdshydro.plNadarzyn, Masovian
9Martexmartex.infoWronki, Greater Poland
10Dworzyszcze Woladworzyszczewola.plMichalowice, Lesser Poland
5,458 event planner businesses in PolandPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Event Planners by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Masovian1,1951,06222%
Silesian64559312%
Greater Poland57853111%
Lesser Poland53248010%
Lower Silesian4403988%
Pomeranian3863407%
Lodz3222896%
West Pomeranian2131904%
Ruskin1951694%
Kuyavian-Pomeranian1951784%
Lublin1921624%
Masurian-Masurian1241132%
Opole112972%
Lubusz1101032%
Podlaskie1071022%
Saint Cross101852%
Not recorded11100%

Cities in Poland with the most event planner businesses

Related business types in Poland

Event Planners in other countries

Every business type in Poland →

Questions and answers

How many event planner businesses are there in Poland?

Dexxoo lists 5,458 event planner businesses in Poland; 4,902 (90%) publish an email address. Event Planner is the #24 most common business type in Poland on Dexxoo.

Which region of Poland has the most event planner businesses?

Masovian, with 1,195, then Silesian (645) and Greater Poland (578).

Which city in Poland has the most event planner businesses?

Warsaw, Masovian, with 668, then Krakow, Lesser Poland (229).

What is the NAICS code for event planner businesses?

Event Planner businesses fall under NAICS 561920 (Convention And Trade Show Organizers), part of Convention and Trade Show Organizers (NAICS 56192).

How do I get a list of event planner businesses in Poland?

Search "event planner in poland" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.