SEARCH NOW

Polish Restaurants in Poland

Dexxoo lists 2,208 polish restaurant businesses in Poland across 16 regions, and 1,705 of them publish an email address. The most are in Masovian. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 722511 · Full-service Restaurants

2,208Businesses
1,705With an email address
77%Reachable by email
#59Most common type in Poland

Top polish restaurant businesses in Poland

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Kitchen Warsawkuchniawarszawska.com.plWarsaw, Masovian
2Restaurant Bamberkabamberka.com.plPoznan, Greater Poland
3Firm Commercial-Service Tango Ltd Civil Malgorzata ulica Tadeusz Satlowazajazdpodjeleniem.euOkrajnik, Silesian
4Stolowka z Chlopakowuchlopakow.plWarsaw, Masovian
5Krakowska Cooperative Gastronomicznabarykrakow.plKrakow, Lesser Poland
6Tavern Miracle Wreathskarczmacudawianki.plRadom, Masovian
7Homely Tasteswojskismak.plGdansk, Pomeranian
8Restaurant Palupepalupe.plPolczyn-Spa, West Pomeranian
9Pierozak Pierogipierozak.euPoznan, Greater Poland
10Restaurant Under the Larches Orlem S.C..S.C..restauracjapodorlem.plTczew, Pomeranian
2,208 polish restaurant businesses in PolandPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Polish Restaurants by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Masovian32424715%
Lesser Poland31725714%
Silesian28721513%
Greater Poland1771338%
Pomeranian1741408%
Lower Silesian1721328%
Kuyavian-Pomeranian108925%
West Pomeranian94744%
Lodz90764%
Lublin90664%
Masurian-Masurian79664%
Ruskin72553%
Podlaskie59453%
Saint Cross47342%
Not recorded43202%
Lubusz39272%
Opole36262%

Cities in Poland with the most polish restaurant businesses

Related business types in Poland

Polish Restaurants in other countries

Every business type in Poland →

Questions and answers

How many polish restaurant businesses are there in Poland?

Dexxoo lists 2,208 polish restaurant businesses in Poland; 1,705 (77%) publish an email address. Polish Restaurant is the #59 most common business type in Poland on Dexxoo.

Which region of Poland has the most polish restaurant businesses?

Masovian, with 324, then Lesser Poland (317) and Silesian (287).

Which city in Poland has the most polish restaurant businesses?

Warsaw, Masovian, with 175, then Krakow, Lesser Poland (115).

What is the NAICS code for polish restaurant businesses?

Polish Restaurant businesses fall under NAICS 722511 (Full-service Restaurants).

How do I get a list of polish restaurant businesses in Poland?

Search "polish restaurant in poland" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.