SEARCH NOW

Veterinarians in Poland

Dexxoo lists 2,231 veterinarian businesses in Poland across 16 regions, and 2,006 of them publish an email address. The most are in Masovian. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 541940 · Veterinary Services — part of Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services

2,231Businesses
2,006With an email address
90%Reachable by email
#58Most common type in Poland

Top veterinarian businesses in Poland

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Veterinary Kampinosweterynarzkampinos.plKampinos, Masovian
2Office veterinary Karolina Zmienko-Kuhnwetczluchow.plCzluchow, Pomeranian
3GFE Poland - Centrum Rozrodu Horsesgfepolska.plPiaseczno, Masovian
4Medicus Veterinarius Peter Lisiakmedicus-veterinarius.plOstrow Wielkopolski, Greater Poland
5Grobli Street 30 Polnej Clinic Weterynaryjnawetsokolow.plSokolow Malopolski, Ruskin
6iuvo Anna Apoznanskaapoznanska.plZawiercie, Silesian
7Clinic weterynaryjna "Near Forcie"przyforcie.plWarsaw, Masovian
8Office Veterinary Grobli Street 30 Niwiegabinetnaniwie.plGlogow Malopolski, Ruskin
9Office Veterinary Eqvet May Kotonskagabinet-eqvet.plGrudziadz, Kuyavian-Pomeranian
10Heights. Clinic Weterynaryjnalecznicawyzyny.plBydgoszcz, Kuyavian-Pomeranian
2,231 veterinarian businesses in PolandPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Veterinarians by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Masovian45942021%
Silesian27525512%
Lesser Poland2031829%
Greater Poland2001789%
Lower Silesian1971799%
Pomeranian1691528%
Lodz1231036%
Kuyavian-Pomeranian1091005%
Lublin90804%
Ruskin76643%
West Pomeranian76633%
Masurian-Masurian61553%
Podlaskie51482%
Opole49432%
Lubusz46412%
Saint Cross38342%
Not recorded990%

Cities in Poland with the most veterinarian businesses

Related business types in Poland

Veterinarians in other countries

Every business type in Poland →

Questions and answers

How many veterinarian businesses are there in Poland?

Dexxoo lists 2,231 veterinarian businesses in Poland; 2,006 (90%) publish an email address. Veterinarian is the #58 most common business type in Poland on Dexxoo.

Which region of Poland has the most veterinarian businesses?

Masovian, with 459, then Silesian (275) and Lesser Poland (203).

Which city in Poland has the most veterinarian businesses?

Warsaw, Masovian, with 233, then Krakow, Lesser Poland (95).

What is the NAICS code for veterinarian businesses?

Veterinarian businesses fall under NAICS 541940 (Veterinary Services), part of Other Professional, Scientific, and Technical Services (NAICS 5419).

How do I get a list of veterinarian businesses in Poland?

Search "veterinarian in poland" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.