SEARCH NOW

Greengrocers in Spain

Dexxoo lists 2,090 greengrocer businesses in Spain across 18 regions, and 1,483 of them publish an email address. The most are in Andalusia. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 445230 · Fruit And Vegetable Retailers — part of Fruit and Vegetable Retailers

2,090Businesses
1,483With an email address
71%Reachable by email
#87Most common type in Spain

Top greengrocer businesses in Spain

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Mercafrutamercafrutaubeda.comUbeda, Andalusia
2Sustrai Fruit Dendasustraifrutadenda.eusLegazpia, Country Basque
3Cooperative San Martinoribel.comZaragoza, Aragon
4Oils Victoryaceitesvictoria.comBrea house Aragon, Aragon
5Fruits Tesa Zamorafrutastesa.comZamora, Castile and Leon
6Your superfavoritolatrastiendadegetafe.comGetafe, Community house Madrid
7Oil Mill Sierra Espadanaceitesierraespadan.comArtana, Community Valencian
8Fruits Herrero Perezfrutasherreroperez.esVitigudino, Castile and Leon
9The Shop Italianlabottegaitaliana.esCastello de la Plana, Community Valencian
10Castro Serranocastrocar.comCASTRO URDIALES
2,090 greengrocer businesses in SpainPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Greengrocers by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Andalusia38728219%
Catalonia30620515%
Community Valencian29920914%
Community house Madrid1871279%
Castile and Leon1601198%
Castile-The Mancha100765%
Region house Murcia99675%
Aragon88554%
Galicia69553%
Extremadura65473%
Country Basque64483%
Canaries63483%
Islands Balears47372%
Community Foral house Navarre40282%
The La Rioja38302%
Not recorded38222%
Cantabria24201%
Principality house Asturias1581%
Ceuta100%

Cities in Spain with the most greengrocer businesses

Related business types in Spain

Greengrocers in other countries

Every business type in Spain →

Questions and answers

How many greengrocer businesses are there in Spain?

Dexxoo lists 2,090 greengrocer businesses in Spain; 1,483 (71%) publish an email address. Greengrocer is the #87 most common business type in Spain on Dexxoo.

Which region of Spain has the most greengrocer businesses?

Andalusia, with 387, then Catalonia (306) and Community Valencian (299).

Which city in Spain has the most greengrocer businesses?

Madrid, Community house Madrid, with 96, then Barcelona, Catalonia (67).

What is the NAICS code for greengrocer businesses?

Greengrocer businesses fall under NAICS 445230 (Fruit And Vegetable Retailers), part of Fruit and Vegetable Retailers (NAICS 44523).

How do I get a list of greengrocer businesses in Spain?

Search "greengrocer in spain" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.