SEARCH NOW

Independent Schools in Spain

Dexxoo lists 2,034 independent school businesses in Spain across 18 regions, and 1,761 of them publish an email address. The most are in Community house Madrid. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 611 · Educational Services

2,034Businesses
1,761With an email address
87%Reachable by email
#89Most common type in Spain

Top independent school businesses in Spain

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Barcelona School of Creativitybarcelonaschoolofcreativity.comBarcelona, Catalonia
2College The Miraculousmilagrosacampillos.comCampillos, Andalusia
3Montjuic Girona International Schoolmgis-school.comGirona, Catalonia
4College Our Mrs. of Remedynsremedio.esAlacant, Community Valencian
5Academy Einstein Madridacademiaeinsteinmadrid.esMadrid, Community house Madrid
6College Calasanciocalasancioalmazan.orgAlmazan, Castile and Leon
7Royal College Seminary of Corpus Christiseminariocorpuschristi.orgValencia, Community Valencian
8College Divina Pastoradivinapastoragetafe.esGetafe, Community house Madrid
9School PATHinnovaeducacionintegral.comVigo, Galicia
10College the Miraculouscolegiolamilagrosamanzanares.comManzanares, Castile-The Mancha
2,034 independent school businesses in SpainPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Independent Schools by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Community house Madrid32628716%
Andalusia32029216%
Catalonia27321013%
Community Valencian25321612%
Castile and Leon1531438%
Galicia1201036%
Country Basque119966%
Canaries78684%
Castile-The Mancha75694%
Region house Murcia60533%
Islands Balears56523%
Aragon53493%
Extremadura34252%
Cantabria27241%
Principality house Asturias25241%
Community Foral house Navarre23181%
The La Rioja22181%
Not recorded1291%
Ceuta550%

Cities in Spain with the most independent school businesses

Related business types in Spain

Independent Schools in other countries

Every business type in Spain →

Questions and answers

How many independent school businesses are there in Spain?

Dexxoo lists 2,034 independent school businesses in Spain; 1,761 (87%) publish an email address. Independent School is the #89 most common business type in Spain on Dexxoo.

Which region of Spain has the most independent school businesses?

Community house Madrid, with 326, then Andalusia (320) and Catalonia (273).

Which city in Spain has the most independent school businesses?

Madrid, Community house Madrid, with 168, then Barcelona, Catalonia (92).

What is the NAICS code for independent school businesses?

Independent School businesses fall under NAICS 611 (Educational Services).

How do I get a list of independent school businesses in Spain?

Search "independent school in spain" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.