SEARCH NOW

Mediterranean Restaurants in Spain

Dexxoo lists 4,448 mediterranean restaurant businesses in Spain across 19 regions, and 2,823 of them publish an email address. The most are in Catalonia. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 722511 · Full-service Restaurants

4,448Businesses
2,823With an email address
63%Reachable by email
#40Most common type in Spain

Top mediterranean restaurant businesses in Spain

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Tikitano by Besayatikitano.comEstepona, Andalusia
2Restaurant The Bridgeasadorelpont.comRibarroja del Turia, Community Valencian
3Restaurant Marisqueria Rodriguezpuertascastillo.comOropesa of Sea, Community Valencian
4Garden Gyoza Bistrorestaurantejardin.comAlcudia, Islands Balears
5Castle house Guantacastelldeguanta.comSentmenat, Catalonia
6Sodemarsodemar.netRoses, Catalonia
7Store Restaurant Mediterraneanterramarlesalqueries.comAlquerias of Child Perdido, Community Valencian
8The Cantina Food & Drinks/ Restaurant/ Oceanfrontrestaurantelacantinatorrevieja.comTorrevieja, Community Valencian
9The Tavern of Gongorabodegagongora.comSeville, Andalusia
10The Montiel 37lamontiel37.comBarcelona, Catalonia
4,448 mediterranean restaurant businesses in SpainPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Mediterranean Restaurants by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Catalonia1,6421,03437%
Community Valencian75849517%
Andalusia52234212%
Islands Balears45932510%
Community house Madrid3491878%
Not recorded2671756%
Region house Murcia102732%
Canaries66391%
Aragon49241%
Castile and Leon45251%
Castile-The Mancha39241%
Galicia37161%
Country Basque36211%
Extremadura22110%
Cantabria21120%
Principality house Asturias1250%
Community Foral house Navarre970%
The La Rioja740%
Melilla540%
Ceuta100%

Cities in Spain with the most mediterranean restaurant businesses

Related business types in Spain

Mediterranean Restaurants in other countries

Every business type in Spain →

Questions and answers

How many mediterranean restaurant businesses are there in Spain?

Dexxoo lists 4,448 mediterranean restaurant businesses in Spain; 2,823 (63%) publish an email address. Mediterranean Restaurant is the #40 most common business type in Spain on Dexxoo.

Which region of Spain has the most mediterranean restaurant businesses?

Catalonia, with 1,642, then Community Valencian (758) and Andalusia (522).

Which city in Spain has the most mediterranean restaurant businesses?

Barcelona, Catalonia, with 429, then Madrid, Community house Madrid (230).

What is the NAICS code for mediterranean restaurant businesses?

Mediterranean Restaurant businesses fall under NAICS 722511 (Full-service Restaurants).

How do I get a list of mediterranean restaurant businesses in Spain?

Search "mediterranean restaurant in spain" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.