SEARCH NOW

Tapas Bars in Spain

Dexxoo lists 6,387 tapas bar businesses in Spain across 19 regions, and 3,975 of them publish an email address. The most are in Andalusia. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 722513 · Limited-service Restaurants — part of Limited-Service Restaurants

6,387Businesses
3,975With an email address
62%Reachable by email
#24Most common type in Spain

Top tapas bar businesses in Spain

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Tamarindbartamarindo.comOurense, Galicia
2La Tasca of Frijolitoelfrijolito.comSeville, Andalusia
3Tiento | Bar house Tapastiento.esUtrera, Andalusia
4Bar Puntottantanove Beach Saint Juanpuntottantanove.comGuia de Isora, Canaries
5Your Mandastumandasrestaurante.esBurjassot, Community Valencian
6Cafe-Bar Entreamigosrestauranteentreamigos.esAlbacete, Castile-The Mancha
7Candela Madrid Ferrazcandelamadrid.esMadrid, Community house Madrid
8Bar Picaro Tapaspicarotapas.comThe Palaces and Villafranca, Andalusia
9Can Tina Ibizacantinaibiza.comEivissa, Islands Balears
10Trasnostrasnostaperia.comRedondela, Galicia
6,387 tapas bar businesses in SpainPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Tapas Bars by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Andalusia1,38388522%
Catalonia99863016%
Community house Madrid74143912%
Community Valencian66341110%
Galicia3842336%
Not recorded2941655%
Country Basque2721594%
Castile and Leon2701814%
Islands Balears2531794%
Canaries2301484%
Aragon1771003%
Region house Murcia1691053%
Castile-The Mancha1671023%
Principality house Asturias108622%
Extremadura89591%
Community Foral house Navarre78511%
Cantabria62341%
The La Rioja43301%
Ceuta310%
Melilla310%

Cities in Spain with the most tapas bar businesses

Related business types in Spain

Tapas Bars in other countries

Every business type in Spain →

Questions and answers

How many tapas bar businesses are there in Spain?

Dexxoo lists 6,387 tapas bar businesses in Spain; 3,975 (62%) publish an email address. Tapas Bar is the #24 most common business type in Spain on Dexxoo.

Which region of Spain has the most tapas bar businesses?

Andalusia, with 1,383, then Catalonia (998) and Community house Madrid (741).

Which city in Spain has the most tapas bar businesses?

Madrid, Community house Madrid, with 523, then Barcelona, Catalonia (409).

What is the NAICS code for tapas bar businesses?

Tapas Bar businesses fall under NAICS 722513 (Limited-service Restaurants), part of Limited-Service Restaurants (NAICS 722513).

How do I get a list of tapas bar businesses in Spain?

Search "tapas bar in spain" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.