SEARCH NOW

Arborists in the United States

Dexxoo lists 22,007 arborist businesses in the United States across 51 states, and 14,303 of them publish an email address. The most are in California. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 561730 · Landscaping Services — part of Services to Buildings and Dwellings

22,007Businesses
14,303With an email address
65%Reachable by email
#96Most common type in United States

Top arborist businesses in the United States

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1I.M. Good Tree Serviceimgoodtreeservice.comShermans Dale, Pennsylvania
2Infinity Treeinfinitytreeaugusta.comMartinez, Georgia
3I'M IN! Tree Services LLCimintreeservices.comOlympia, Washington
4Baker Professional Servicesbakersprofessionalservices.comShelbina, Missouri
5Synergy Tree Trimmingsynergytree.comJurupa Valley, California
6Terra Cotta Tree Careweymouthtreecare.comWeymouth, Massachusetts
7Gifford Tree Servicegiffordtree.comDelavan, Wisconsin
8Spot Pond Tree Servicespotpondtreeservice.comPompano Beach, Florida
9Southern Tree Servicessoutherntreeservices.comBeaufort, South Carolina
10AG Tree & Maintenance Servicesagtreeservicesinc.comEwing Twp, New Jersey
22,007 arborist businesses in the United StatesPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Arborists by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
California1,8261,0598%
Florida1,7901,1198%
Texas1,6291,0367%
Michigan9425934%
Pennsylvania9116164%
North Carolina8865674%
Georgia8715014%
New York8645764%
Ohio8445614%
Illinois7424773%
Virginia7174723%
Massachusetts6104253%
Washington6043983%
New Jersey5393562%
Wisconsin5383562%
Minnesota5373732%
Indiana5073462%
Tennessee4712902%
Missouri4653272%
Connecticut4483232%
Colorado3992742%
Maryland3692422%
Oregon3632522%
South Carolina3572352%
Arizona3262091%
Alabama2992031%
Louisiana2741641%
Oklahoma2641801%
Kansas2581911%
Iowa2571651%
Kentucky2311541%
Arkansas1901201%
Idaho1721171%
New Hampshire1671171%
Maine1561121%
Utah152921%
Mississippi139961%
Montana105730%
Nevada101630%
West Virginia99640%
Nebraska96640%
Rhode Island69500%
Vermont65440%
South Dakota64480%
Delaware62510%
Hawaii59350%
New Mexico54350%
Wyoming38200%
Alaska32240%
North Dakota29230%
Not recorded14120%
District of Columbia630%

Cities in the United States with the most arborist businesses

Related business types in the United States

Arborists in other countries

Every business type in the United States →

Questions and answers

How many arborist businesses are there in the United States?

Dexxoo lists 22,007 arborist businesses in the United States; 14,303 (65%) publish an email address. Arborist is the #96 most common business type in the United States on Dexxoo.

Which state of the United States has the most arborist businesses?

California, with 1,826, then Florida (1,790) and Texas (1,629).

Which city in the United States has the most arborist businesses?

Houston, Texas, with 143, then San Antonio, Texas (92).

What is the NAICS code for arborist businesses?

Arborist businesses fall under NAICS 561730 (Landscaping Services), part of Services to Buildings and Dwellings (NAICS 5617).

How do I get a list of arborist businesses in the United States?

Search "arborist in united states" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.