SEARCH NOW

Event AV Companies in the United States

Dexxoo lists 14,344 event AV company businesses in the United States across 51 states, and 8,338 of them publish an email address. The most are in California. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 561920 · Convention And Trade Show Organizers — part of Convention and Trade Show Organizers

14,344Businesses
8,338With an email address
58%Reachable by email
#143Most common type in United States

Top event AV company businesses in the United States

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Adelaide Catering Companyadelaidecateringco.comRockville, Maryland
2Sol Eventssol-event.comBaird, Texas
3Boston Society of Architects/AIAarchitects.orgBoston, Massachusetts
4Sunstate Awning & Graphic Designsunstateawning.comSanford, Florida
5Sunday Gravy NYC - Corporate Cateringsundaygravynyc.comUnion City, New Jersey
6Exclusive Datesmyexclusivedates.comTucker, Georgia
7Mosaique Designsmosaiquedesignslv.comLas Vegas, Nevada
8Call My People Conciergecallmypeopleconcierge.comPlano, Texas
9Kauai Tropical Weddings & Photographykauaitropicalweddings.comKilauea, Hawaii
10Zak Events INCzakevents.comOakland, New Jersey
14,344 event AV company businesses in the United StatesPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Event AV Companies by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
California2,1491,09815%
Texas1,40484010%
Florida1,3137789%
New York9435297%
Georgia6093294%
Illinois5002763%
Ohio4633013%
North Carolina4452783%
Pennsylvania4282613%
New Jersey4182253%
Virginia3612263%
Michigan3382152%
Massachusetts3251972%
Tennessee3001682%
Washington2991872%
Maryland2931862%
Colorado2791562%
Arizona2431362%
South Carolina2361432%
Missouri2231422%
Indiana2081211%
Minnesota2081301%
Louisiana1961151%
Wisconsin1761041%
Nevada164921%
Connecticut1611031%
Oregon1611061%
Alabama139721%
Utah118671%
Kentucky116821%
Hawaii103651%
Oklahoma101511%
Mississippi84551%
Kansas81451%
Arkansas78471%
Iowa77521%
New Hampshire68420%
New Mexico62440%
Idaho62350%
District of Columbia58300%
Maine51300%
Rhode Island50300%
Montana48260%
Delaware44250%
Nebraska39230%
North Dakota27150%
Vermont24130%
West Virginia22100%
South Dakota21150%
Alaska14120%
Wyoming13100%
Not recorded100%

Cities in the United States with the most event AV company businesses

Related business types in the United States

Event AV Companies in other countries

Every business type in the United States →

Questions and answers

How many event AV company businesses are there in the United States?

Dexxoo lists 14,344 event AV company businesses in the United States; 8,338 (58%) publish an email address. Event AV Company is the #143 most common business type in the United States on Dexxoo.

Which state of the United States has the most event AV company businesses?

California, with 2,149, then Texas (1,404) and Florida (1,313).

Which city in the United States has the most event AV company businesses?

New York, with 272, then Houston, Texas (211).

What is the NAICS code for event AV company businesses?

Event AV Company businesses fall under NAICS 561920 (Convention And Trade Show Organizers), part of Convention and Trade Show Organizers (NAICS 56192).

How do I get a list of event AV company businesses in the United States?

Search "event AV company in united states" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.