SEARCH NOW

Insurance Agents in the United States

Dexxoo lists 93,422 insurance agent businesses in the United States across 52 states, and 76,265 of them publish an email address. The most are in California. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 524210 · Insurance Agencies And Brokerages — part of Finance and Insurance

93,422Businesses
76,265With an email address
82%Reachable by email
#10Most common type in United States

Top insurance agent businesses in the United States

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Indigo Risk Insurance Brokerageindigorisk.comCranford, New Jersey
2Impact Insurance, Clearfield UTimpactinsuranceut.comClearfield, Utah
3Impact Programs LLCimpactprograms.comFairway, Kansas
4Schillings & Shoop Insurance Agencysnsinsurance.comHemphill, Texas
5Limn Insurancelimnco.comBirmingham, Michigan
6Genworth Life and Annuity Insurance Companylife-insurance-companies.comRichmond, Virginia
7Legacy Quote Insurancelegacyquote.comEden Prairie, Minnesota
8Latino Insurance Serviceslatinosinsurance.comSalt Lake City, Utah
9Benefit Watchbenefitwatch.netYardley, Pennsylvania
10Paula Gilmorebenefitswithai.siteFort Wayne, Indiana
93,422 insurance agent businesses in the United StatesPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Insurance Agents by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
California9,8667,70411%
Texas9,5787,86510%
Florida8,9207,15010%
New York4,0923,2524%
Illinois3,8733,1464%
Pennsylvania3,7873,1434%
Ohio3,5112,9194%
Georgia3,4122,7774%
Michigan2,9752,4553%
North Carolina2,6352,1973%
Indiana1,9921,6802%
Tennessee1,9691,6172%
New Jersey1,9601,5332%
Virginia1,9501,6652%
Missouri1,9391,6072%
Arizona1,8021,4862%
Minnesota1,7611,4482%
Colorado1,7521,4632%
Massachusetts1,6991,3472%
Washington1,6841,3682%
Wisconsin1,6721,3452%
South Carolina1,5221,2662%
Maryland1,4791,2142%
Louisiana1,4251,1822%
Oklahoma1,3181,1081%
Alabama1,2221,0351%
Kentucky1,1939831%
Iowa1,1689501%
Oregon1,1148981%
Kansas1,0258691%
Connecticut9878061%
Mississippi8577081%
Nevada8536811%
Utah8416961%
Arkansas7816631%
Nebraska6565631%
Idaho5094311%
West Virginia4854241%
New Mexico4403660%
Montana4073470%
New Hampshire3312690%
Maine3242710%
South Dakota2962480%
North Dakota2382030%
Delaware2361990%
Rhode Island1941600%
Hawaii1721340%
Wyoming1471240%
Vermont1441180%
Alaska1301080%
District of Columbia92690%
Not recorded650%
American Samoa100%

Cities in the United States with the most insurance agent businesses

Related business types in the United States

Insurance Agents in other countries

Every business type in the United States →

Questions and answers

How many insurance agent businesses are there in the United States?

Dexxoo lists 93,422 insurance agent businesses in the United States; 76,265 (82%) publish an email address. Insurance Agent is the #10 most common business type in the United States on Dexxoo.

Which state of the United States has the most insurance agent businesses?

California, with 9,866, then Texas (9,578) and Florida (8,920).

Which city in the United States has the most insurance agent businesses?

Houston, Texas, with 1,270, then Miami, Florida (859).

What is the NAICS code for insurance agent businesses?

Insurance Agent businesses fall under NAICS 524210 (Insurance Agencies And Brokerages), part of Finance and Insurance (NAICS 52).

How do I get a list of insurance agent businesses in the United States?

Search "insurance agent in united states" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.