SEARCH NOW

Property Services in the United States

Dexxoo lists 18,332 property service businesses in the United States across 51 states, and 12,362 of them publish an email address. The most are in Florida. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 531210 · Offices Of Real Estate Agents And Brokers — part of Offices of Real Estate Agents and Brokers

18,332Businesses
12,362With an email address
67%Reachable by email
#115Most common type in United States

Top property service businesses in the United States

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Info Miami Realty, Inc.infomiamirealty.comCoral Gables, Florida
2LDG Consultingldgconsulting.comAtlanta, Georgia
3Mountain States Title Colcountslaw.comJohnson City, Tennessee
4Mellnik Real Estate Servicesmellnikrealestateservices.comForest City, North Carolina
5Good Life of Lemontgoodlifeoflemont.comLemont, Illinois
6Guaranteed Florida Title, Escrow and Abstractgftitle.comHollywood, Florida
7Promissory Note Apprasialbuypropertynotes.comOcean Springs, Mississippi
8The Life at Green Arborthelifeatgreenarbor.comColumbus, Ohio
9Southern Security Title Servicessouthernsecuritytitle.comCitrus Springs, Florida
10Lone Star Title Company of El Pasolonestartitle.comEl Paso, Texas
18,332 property service businesses in the United StatesPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Property Services by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
Florida2,3571,65413%
California1,9361,26111%
Texas1,7801,26010%
New York8125314%
Pennsylvania6514234%
North Carolina5773913%
Georgia5753743%
New Jersey5593323%
Ohio5553863%
Virginia5253453%
Illinois5193193%
Michigan4763143%
Colorado4573192%
Massachusetts4152562%
Maryland4152702%
Arizona4113052%
Washington3962582%
Tennessee3812432%
Wisconsin3162222%
Missouri3012082%
Minnesota2871882%
Indiana2611821%
South Carolina2331541%
Oklahoma2321781%
Oregon2161451%
Nevada2091491%
Louisiana2021281%
Utah1971441%
Alabama1951391%
Connecticut1881331%
Kansas1541051%
Arkansas1491031%
Kentucky143931%
Iowa139851%
Idaho121851%
New Hampshire111751%
New Mexico105731%
Mississippi100601%
Maine87580%
Montana76520%
Rhode Island63500%
Wyoming61440%
Hawaii55420%
Delaware54410%
West Virginia52370%
District of Columbia48340%
Nebraska46310%
South Dakota42290%
Vermont29160%
Alaska28170%
North Dakota26140%
Not recorded970%

Cities in the United States with the most property service businesses

Related business types in the United States

Property Services in other countries

Every business type in the United States →

Questions and answers

How many property service businesses are there in the United States?

Dexxoo lists 18,332 property service businesses in the United States; 12,362 (67%) publish an email address. Property Service is the #115 most common business type in the United States on Dexxoo.

Which state of the United States has the most property service businesses?

Florida, with 2,357, then California (1,936) and Texas (1,780).

Which city in the United States has the most property service businesses?

Houston, Texas, with 226, then Miami, Florida (178).

What is the NAICS code for property service businesses?

Property Service businesses fall under NAICS 531210 (Offices Of Real Estate Agents And Brokers), part of Offices of Real Estate Agents and Brokers (NAICS 5312).

How do I get a list of property service businesses in the United States?

Search "property service in united states" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.