SEARCH NOW

Restaurants in the United States

Dexxoo lists 72,209 restaurant businesses in the United States across 52 states, and 31,496 of them publish an email address. The most are in California. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 722511 · Full-service Restaurants

72,209Businesses
31,496With an email address
44%Reachable by email
#15Most common type in United States

Top restaurant businesses in the United States

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1IL Toscano Ristoranteiltoscanoristoranteitaliano.comPembroke Pines, Florida
2Imperial Sushi & Seafood Buffetimperialsushiseafoodbuffet.comLas Vegas, Nevada
3Imani Healsimaniheals.comDenver, Colorado
4Il Miglio Brick Oven Pizzeria & Italian Restaurantilmigliomenu.comQueens, New York
5Lukes Cafeilovelukes.comAbingdon, Virginia
6Indn Small Plates and Cocktailsindnnyc.comNew York, New York
7Careers at Indo Spice Restaurantindospicephilly.comPhiladelphia, Pennsylvania
8I Love Keatsilovekeats.comRockford, Illinois
9Imperial Koi Asian Bistro & Sushi Bar -imperialkoiasian.comGreensboro, North Carolina
10Imperial Equitiesimperialequities.comLynbrook, New York
72,209 restaurant businesses in the United StatesPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Restaurants by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
California8,3533,11012%
Florida6,2542,6779%
Texas5,7502,5048%
New York5,5522,2688%
Pennsylvania2,8011,2714%
Illinois2,5129973%
New Jersey2,4379703%
Georgia2,3881,0373%
North Carolina2,1451,0153%
Ohio2,0669803%
Massachusetts1,9669143%
Virginia1,8398563%
Michigan1,8108623%
Washington1,6617352%
Colorado1,6147102%
Wisconsin1,4357242%
Tennessee1,3855772%
Maryland1,3055572%
Oregon1,2005372%
Arizona1,1724832%
South Carolina1,1565372%
Missouri1,1335152%
Indiana1,0935382%
Connecticut1,0494801%
Minnesota1,0364611%
Louisiana8993761%
Alabama7723551%
Nevada6992761%
Kentucky6863261%
Oklahoma6673171%
Iowa6042871%
Arkansas5212621%
Maine5052671%
Utah5032311%
Mississippi4752151%
Kansas4552091%
New Hampshire4312141%
Hawaii4291951%
New Mexico4091821%
Idaho3872231%
Rhode Island3381450%
District of Columbia3321150%
Montana3111580%
West Virginia3101410%
Nebraska2711240%
Delaware2431180%
Vermont2211250%
South Dakota192940%
Alaska154840%
Wyoming148860%
North Dakota125520%
Not recorded930%
American Samoa110%

Cities in the United States with the most restaurant businesses

Related business types in the United States

Restaurants in other countries

Every business type in the United States →

Questions and answers

How many restaurant businesses are there in the United States?

Dexxoo lists 72,209 restaurant businesses in the United States; 31,496 (44%) publish an email address. Restaurant is the #15 most common business type in the United States on Dexxoo.

Which state of the United States has the most restaurant businesses?

California, with 8,353, then Florida (6,254) and Texas (5,750).

Which city in the United States has the most restaurant businesses?

New York, with 1,301, then Houston, Texas (820).

What is the NAICS code for restaurant businesses?

Restaurant businesses fall under NAICS 722511 (Full-service Restaurants).

How do I get a list of restaurant businesses in the United States?

Search "restaurant in united states" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.