SEARCH NOW

Sun Tanning Studios in the United States

Dexxoo lists 7,780 sun tanning studio businesses in the United States across 51 states, and 5,184 of them publish an email address. The most are in California. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 812112 · Beauty Salons — part of Beauty Salons

7,780Businesses
5,184With an email address
67%Reachable by email
#240Most common type in United States

Top sun tanning studio businesses in the United States

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1TANnessee Spray Tantannessee.comFranklin, Tennessee
2Mega Tanmegatantn.comBlountville, Tennessee
3Kent Sunsations Tanning Salonkentsunsations.comKent, Ohio
4The Sun Lab Tanning Co. at Making Face Spathesunlabtanningco.comAmherst, Ohio
5There She Glows Tanstheresheglowstans.comTrinity, Alabama
6Tan By The Seatanbythesea.comCarlsbad, California
7Key West Tankeywesttancary.comCary, Illinois
8Intanityintanity.comRedlands, California
9Nola Tanspraytanneworleans.comNew Orleans, Louisiana
10Sprayin' On Sunshinesprayinonsunshine.comWestminster, Maryland
7,780 sun tanning studio businesses in the United StatesPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Sun Tanning Studios by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
California78847810%
Texas5863928%
Florida4843276%
Ohio3692465%
Pennsylvania3372154%
Michigan3292204%
New York2911884%
North Carolina2781844%
Illinois2741714%
Georgia2591853%
Massachusetts2361693%
Wisconsin2111473%
New Jersey2021523%
Missouri1921232%
Indiana1921142%
Washington1801192%
Virginia1711002%
Tennessee1561092%
Arizona1541022%
Colorado1541092%
Minnesota1441002%
Oklahoma126842%
Kentucky119812%
Alabama112751%
South Carolina109751%
Louisiana94601%
Connecticut94651%
Kansas92661%
Oregon88541%
Maryland87601%
Iowa84601%
Arkansas82581%
Utah79531%
Nevada66451%
Mississippi65481%
New Hampshire55391%
West Virginia52311%
Idaho51391%
Rhode Island44331%
Montana44341%
Nebraska41281%
Alaska35220%
Maine33250%
New Mexico32230%
North Dakota26150%
Delaware22170%
South Dakota19160%
Wyoming17120%
Hawaii1170%
Vermont760%
District of Columbia730%

Cities in the United States with the most sun tanning studio businesses

Related business types in the United States

Sun Tanning Studios in other countries

Every business type in the United States →

Questions and answers

How many sun tanning studio businesses are there in the United States?

Dexxoo lists 7,780 sun tanning studio businesses in the United States; 5,184 (67%) publish an email address. Sun Tanning Studio is the #240 most common business type in the United States on Dexxoo.

Which state of the United States has the most sun tanning studio businesses?

California, with 788, then Texas (586) and Florida (484).

Which city in the United States has the most sun tanning studio businesses?

San Diego, California, with 43, then Houston, Texas (40).

What is the NAICS code for sun tanning studio businesses?

Sun Tanning Studio businesses fall under NAICS 812112 (Beauty Salons), part of Beauty Salons (NAICS 812112).

How do I get a list of sun tanning studio businesses in the United States?

Search "sun tanning studio in united states" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.