SEARCH NOW

Clothing Stores in Australia

Dexxoo lists 5,424 clothing store businesses in Australia across 8 states, and 2,750 of them publish an email address. The most are in New South Wales. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 458110 · Clothing And Clothing Accessories Retailers — part of Clothing, Clothing Accessories, Shoe, and Jewelry Retailers

5,424Businesses
2,750With an email address
51%Reachable by email
#24Most common type in Australia

Top clothing store businesses in Australia

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Swish Fashionswishfashion.comSydney, New South Wales
2Try Me Fashion Hubtrymefashionhub.com.auSydney, New South Wales
3Kenzo Melbournekenzo.com.auMelbourne, Victoria
4Maree's Ballet Boutiquebettereducation.com.auLaunceston, Tasmania
5Kilt Hire Australiakilthireaustralia.com.auBrisbane, Queensland
6Sol Alpacasolalpacastore.com.auSydney, New South Wales
7Artemuseartemuse.com.auBrisbane, Queensland
8BAD Workwearbadworkwear.com.auMaribyrnong, Victoria
9Your Secret Closetyoursecretcloset.com.auMelbourne, Victoria
10Mixed Lolliesmixedlollieslove.comAlice Springs, Northern Territory
5,424 clothing store businesses in AustraliaPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Clothing Stores by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
New South Wales1,81089033%
Victoria1,61380430%
Queensland1,05956320%
Western Australia4422278%
South Australia2771395%
Tasmania107582%
Australian Capital Territory68431%
Northern Territory37191%
Not recorded1170%

Cities in Australia with the most clothing store businesses

Related business types in Australia

Clothing Stores in other countries

Every business type in Australia →

Questions and answers

How many clothing store businesses are there in Australia?

Dexxoo lists 5,424 clothing store businesses in Australia; 2,750 (51%) publish an email address. Clothing Store is the #24 most common business type in Australia on Dexxoo.

Which state of Australia has the most clothing store businesses?

New South Wales, with 1,810, then Victoria (1,613) and Queensland (1,059).

Which city in Australia has the most clothing store businesses?

Melbourne, Victoria, with 649, then Sydney, New South Wales (535).

What is the NAICS code for clothing store businesses?

Clothing Store businesses fall under NAICS 458110 (Clothing And Clothing Accessories Retailers), part of Clothing, Clothing Accessories, Shoe, and Jewelry Retailers (NAICS 458).

How do I get a list of clothing store businesses in Australia?

Search "clothing store in australia" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.