SEARCH NOW

Clothing Stores in Poland

Dexxoo lists 6,909 clothing store businesses in Poland across 16 regions, and 5,572 of them publish an email address. The most are in Masovian. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 458110 · Clothing And Clothing Accessories Retailers — part of Clothing, Clothing Accessories, Shoe, and Jewelry Retailers

6,909Businesses
5,572With an email address
81%Reachable by email
#14Most common type in Poland

Top clothing store businesses in Poland

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Underground Skateshopundergroundcore.plKrakow, Lesser Poland
2Firm commercial Halina Kochankochland.plMyslenice, Lesser Poland
3Shop Furiasklepfuria.plRuda Slaska, Silesian
4MyLittleHeavenmylittleheaven.plLodz, Lodz
5Gabi. Workshop haftu recznego. Restoration fabrics unikatowychkaszubski-haft.plTuchomie, Pomeranian
6Miss Fofo Fashionmissfofo.com.plRzgow, Lodz
7EcoPackecopack.plKrakow, Lesser Poland
8E-mundure-mundur.plZyrakow, Ruskin
9"Magot" Enterprise Commercial-Services Jan Bozekmagot-bhp.plMyszkow, Silesian
10Magnolia Boutiquemagnoliaboutique.plJanow Lublin, Lublin
6,909 clothing store businesses in PolandPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Clothing Stores by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Masovian1,2541,00018%
Lodz91174713%
Silesian88171713%
Lesser Poland69054510%
Greater Poland68655410%
Lower Silesian4673867%
Pomeranian3422875%
Kuyavian-Pomeranian2742214%
Ruskin2542104%
West Pomeranian2281763%
Lublin2261803%
Masurian-Masurian1581172%
Podlaskie1401192%
Lubusz1341032%
Saint Cross1341152%
Opole110862%
Not recorded2090%

Cities in Poland with the most clothing store businesses

Related business types in Poland

Clothing Stores in other countries

Every business type in Poland →

Questions and answers

How many clothing store businesses are there in Poland?

Dexxoo lists 6,909 clothing store businesses in Poland; 5,572 (81%) publish an email address. Clothing Store is the #14 most common business type in Poland on Dexxoo.

Which region of Poland has the most clothing store businesses?

Masovian, with 1,254, then Lodz (911) and Silesian (881).

Which city in Poland has the most clothing store businesses?

Warsaw, Masovian, with 649, then Lodz (390).

What is the NAICS code for clothing store businesses?

Clothing Store businesses fall under NAICS 458110 (Clothing And Clothing Accessories Retailers), part of Clothing, Clothing Accessories, Shoe, and Jewelry Retailers (NAICS 458).

How do I get a list of clothing store businesses in Poland?

Search "clothing store in poland" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.