SEARCH NOW

Farms in Australia

Dexxoo lists 2,774 farm businesses in Australia across 8 states, and 1,822 of them publish an email address. The most are in New South Wales. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 115 · Support Activities For Agriculture And Forestry — part of Support Activities for Agriculture and Forestry

2,774Businesses
1,822With an email address
66%Reachable by email
#64Most common type in Australia

Top farm businesses in Australia

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Kidman Poll Herefordskidmanstud.com.auTerramungamine, New South Wales
2Big Fella Cherriesbigfellacherries.com.auColdstream, Victoria
3Kerrie Meadowskerriemeadows.com.auRomsey, Victoria
4Costa Family Farmscostafamilyfarms.com.auWoorinen, Victoria
5Juandah Charolais & Charbraysjuandah.comGuluguba, Queensland
6CRT/Town & Countryruralco.com.auAcacia Ridge, Queensland
7Ports Christmas Tree Farmportschristmastrees.com.auMelbourne, Victoria
8Strawberry Springs Strawberry Farmstrawberrysprings.com.auMillgrove, Victoria
9Rosewood Farmrosewoodfarm.com.auLara, Victoria
10Purple Pear Farmpurplepearfarm.com.auAnambah, New South Wales
2,774 farm businesses in AustraliaPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Farms by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
New South Wales82754330%
Victoria70245225%
Queensland57239121%
Western Australia2531559%
South Australia2441669%
Tasmania142955%
Northern Territory1260%
Not recorded1170%
Australian Capital Territory1170%

Cities in Australia with the most farm businesses

Related business types in Australia

Farms in other countries

Every business type in Australia →

Questions and answers

How many farm businesses are there in Australia?

Dexxoo lists 2,774 farm businesses in Australia; 1,822 (66%) publish an email address. Farm is the #64 most common business type in Australia on Dexxoo.

Which state of Australia has the most farm businesses?

New South Wales, with 827, then Victoria (702) and Queensland (572).

Which city in Australia has the most farm businesses?

Melbourne, Victoria, with 67, then Perth, Western Australia (52).

What is the NAICS code for farm businesses?

Farm businesses fall under NAICS 115 (Support Activities For Agriculture And Forestry), part of Support Activities for Agriculture and Forestry (NAICS 115).

How do I get a list of farm businesses in Australia?

Search "farm in australia" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.