SEARCH NOW

Farms in France

Dexxoo lists 5,123 farm businesses in France across 15 regions, and 4,062 of them publish an email address. The most are in Auvergne-Rhone-Alps. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 115 · Support Activities For Agriculture And Forestry — part of Support Activities for Agriculture and Forestry

5,123Businesses
4,062With an email address
79%Reachable by email
#59Most common type in France

Top farm businesses in France

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1The farm of Soldanellesles-soldanelles-ancelle.frGap, Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure
2Le Potager de Jade - YDEALlepotagerdejade.frVertou, Country-of-the-Loire
3Welcome to the Farm Tarnbienvenue-a-la-ferme-tarn.comAlbi, Occitania
4Oil Mill Laluquehuilerie-laluque.comBazoches-the-Gallerandes, Center-Val of Loire
5The Micro-farm of Condacmicrofermecondac.fr85 Etagnac, New-Aquitaine
6La Petite Farmlapetiteferme-louans.frLouans, Center-Val of Loire
7House of Madeleinescasadesmadeleines.frSaint-Saint-Jeannet, Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure
8At Chambechezchambe.frFleurieux-on-Fleurieux-sur-l'Arbresle, Auvergne-Rhone-Alps
9Breeding of Pork Noir of Bigorre - Marie & Nicolas REYporcnoir-domainerey.comLoubersan, Occitania
10Grains of Provencegrainsdeprovence.comVillelaure, Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure
5,123 farm businesses in FrancePhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Farms by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Auvergne-Rhone-Alps74159314%
New-Aquitaine71257414%
Occitania66252813%
Brittany3963208%
Country-of-the-Loire3933138%
Grand-East3712937%
Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure3512737%
Normandy2972416%
Burgundy-Franche-County2772255%
Highs-of-France2581925%
Center-Val of Loire2451995%
Island-of-France1991554%
Not recorded1861254%
Corsica32291%
The Reunion210%
Martinique110%

Cities in France with the most farm businesses

Related business types in France

Farms in other countries

Every business type in France →

Questions and answers

How many farm businesses are there in France?

Dexxoo lists 5,123 farm businesses in France; 4,062 (79%) publish an email address. Farm is the #59 most common business type in France on Dexxoo.

Which region of France has the most farm businesses?

Auvergne-Rhone-Alps, with 741, then New-Aquitaine (712) and Occitania (662).

Which city in France has the most farm businesses?

Quimper, Brittany, with 21, then Gap, Provence-Alps-Coast-Of Azure (14).

What is the NAICS code for farm businesses?

Farm businesses fall under NAICS 115 (Support Activities For Agriculture And Forestry), part of Support Activities for Agriculture and Forestry (NAICS 115).

How do I get a list of farm businesses in France?

Search "farm in france" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.