SEARCH NOW

Retailers in Australia

Dexxoo lists 7,357 retailer businesses in Australia across 8 states, and 2,779 of them publish an email address. The most are in New South Wales. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by state and the cities with the most.

NAICS 44-45 · Retail Trade

7,357Businesses
2,779With an email address
38%Reachable by email
#11Most common type in Australia

Top retailer businesses in Australia

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Kelton Rentalskeltonrentals.com.auQueanbeyan, New South Wales
2Delta T Technologiesdeltattechnologies.com.auSmithfield, South Australia
3Castellacastella.com.auMoonah, Tasmania
4Captain Cash Pawnbrokers & Money Lentcaptaincashloans.com.auFairfield, New South Wales
5Dirt Worlddirtworld.com.auBundaberg East, Queensland
6ASHO Buildersashobuilders.com.auMelbourne, Victoria
7Quick Tonerquicktoner.com.auNarellan, New South Wales
8Temperature Design Pty Ltdtemperaturedesign.com.auOakleigh South, Victoria
9Gumnut Concrete Productsgumnutconcreteproducts.com.auGympie, Queensland
10Direct Mining & Industrial Internationaldirectmining.comPerth, Western Australia
7,357 retailer businesses in AustraliaPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Retailers by state

StateBusinessesWith emailShare
New South Wales2,44192133%
Victoria1,89071926%
Queensland1,64862622%
Western Australia6652359%
South Australia4071536%
Tasmania181682%
Australian Capital Territory82381%
Northern Territory40161%
Not recorded330%

Cities in Australia with the most retailer businesses

Related business types in Australia

Retailers in other countries

Every business type in Australia →

Questions and answers

How many retailer businesses are there in Australia?

Dexxoo lists 7,357 retailer businesses in Australia; 2,779 (38%) publish an email address. Retailer is the #11 most common business type in Australia on Dexxoo.

Which state of Australia has the most retailer businesses?

New South Wales, with 2,441, then Victoria (1,890) and Queensland (1,648).

Which city in Australia has the most retailer businesses?

Sydney, New South Wales, with 331, then Melbourne, Victoria (319).

What is the NAICS code for retailer businesses?

Retailer businesses fall under NAICS 44-45 (Retail Trade).

How do I get a list of retailer businesses in Australia?

Search "retailer in australia" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.