SEARCH NOW

Retailers in Poland

Dexxoo lists 39,265 retailer businesses in Poland across 16 regions, and 34,160 of them publish an email address. The most are in Masovian. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 44-45 · Retail Trade

39,265Businesses
34,160With an email address
87%Reachable by email
#2Most common type in Poland

Top retailer businesses in Poland

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Socialtravel Sp. z o.o.socialtravel.plGdansk, Masovian
2Prologistics Sp. z o.o.beliani.plSzczecin, West Pomeranian
3Wampol Plant Products z Woodwampol.comNowy Sacz, Lesser Poland
4Andrew Mielcarek. Photography wedding, photos weddingmielcarek.netPoznan, Greater Poland
5Metal-Mix Sp. z o.o. ENTERPRISEmetalmix.com.plWarsaw, Masovian
6Metal-Max. Pphumetal-max.com.plBielsko-Biala, Silesian
7Translator Translator Language Russian Janina Nowakowskatlumacz-rosyjski.plWroclaw, Lower Silesian
8AG-Sport Transfer - Sportausrustungsport-transfer.com.deMyslenice, Lesser Poland
9Agamet Tarnogorska Rudowicz Ozonek Ltd Publicagamet.plMarki, Masovian
10AG-Raff. Kudzia R.ag-raff.plSiechnice, Lower Silesian
39,265 retailer businesses in PolandPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Retailers by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Masovian7,1376,13518%
Silesian5,1004,40713%
Greater Poland4,2623,68411%
Lesser Poland3,7903,35610%
Lower Silesian2,8472,4277%
Pomeranian2,7512,4367%
Lodz2,3982,0996%
Kuyavian-Pomeranian1,9321,7085%
West Pomeranian1,6611,4794%
Ruskin1,5891,3874%
Lublin1,3431,1673%
Lubusz9628342%
Masurian-Masurian9628512%
Podlaskie9067892%
Saint Cross9067982%
Opole7055932%
Not recorded14100%

Cities in Poland with the most retailer businesses

Related business types in Poland

Retailers in other countries

Every business type in Poland →

Questions and answers

How many retailer businesses are there in Poland?

Dexxoo lists 39,265 retailer businesses in Poland; 34,160 (87%) publish an email address. Retailer is the #2 most common business type in Poland on Dexxoo.

Which region of Poland has the most retailer businesses?

Masovian, with 7,137, then Silesian (5,100) and Greater Poland (4,262).

Which city in Poland has the most retailer businesses?

Warsaw, Masovian, with 3,533, then Krakow, Lesser Poland (1,584).

What is the NAICS code for retailer businesses?

Retailer businesses fall under NAICS 44-45 (Retail Trade).

How do I get a list of retailer businesses in Poland?

Search "retailer in poland" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.