SEARCH NOW

Cafes in Austria

Dexxoo lists 3,755 cafe businesses in Austria across 9 regions, and 2,961 of them publish an email address. The most are in Vienna. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 722515 · Snack And Nonalcoholic Beverage Bars — part of Snack and Nonalcoholic Beverage Bars

3,755Businesses
2,961With an email address
79%Reachable by email
#9Most common type in Austria

Top cafe businesses in Austria

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Imma Coffeeimmacoffee.comVomp, Tyrol
2Welt Cafeweltcafe.atVienna, Vienna
3Restaurant Cafe Erikacafe-erika.atPertisau, Tyrol
4Timeouttimeout-cafe-bistro.atDeutschfeistritz, Styria
5KoffeinDealerkoffeindealer.comVienna, Vienna
6cafe in wittnerhofwittnerhof.comGramatneusiedl, Lower Austria
7Kaufmanns Genuss and Giftskaufmanns.atKlosterneuburg, Lower Austria
8Corner Cafecornercafe.atMarchtrenk, Upper Austria
9Coffee Tamelinokaffee-tamelino.atKobenz, Styria
10Zum echten Lifezumechtenleben.atNeusiedl by See, Burgenland
3,755 cafe businesses in AustriaPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Cafes by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Vienna87467523%
Lower Austria52942114%
Styria51140214%
Tyrol46738212%
Upper Austria45136712%
Salzburg2622087%
Carinthia2561967%
Vorarlberg1561184%
Not recorded1391094%
Burgenland110833%

Cities in Austria with the most cafe businesses

Related business types in Austria

Cafes in other countries

Every business type in Austria →

Questions and answers

How many cafe businesses are there in Austria?

Dexxoo lists 3,755 cafe businesses in Austria; 2,961 (79%) publish an email address. Cafe is the #9 most common business type in Austria on Dexxoo.

Which region of Austria has the most cafe businesses?

Vienna, with 874, then Lower Austria (529) and Styria (511).

Which city in Austria has the most cafe businesses?

Vienna, with 788, then Graz, Styria (152).

What is the NAICS code for cafe businesses?

Cafe businesses fall under NAICS 722515 (Snack And Nonalcoholic Beverage Bars), part of Snack and Nonalcoholic Beverage Bars (NAICS 722515).

How do I get a list of cafe businesses in Austria?

Search "cafe in austria" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.