SEARCH NOW

Dentists in Austria

Dexxoo lists 2,066 dentist businesses in Austria across 9 regions, and 1,768 of them publish an email address. The most are in Vienna. Below are the highest-ranked, the breakdown by region and the cities with the most.

NAICS 621210 · Offices Of Dentists

2,066Businesses
1,768With an email address
86%Reachable by email
#29Most common type in Austria

Top dentist businesses in Austria

#BusinessWebsiteCity
1Doctor. Andreas Schnabl - Specialist letter. Orthopadie and Orth. Surgeryknochendoc.atSalzburg, Salzburg
2Doctor. Peter Garnerdeinzahnarzt.atVienna, Vienna
3Doctor. Leonard Prisecariuzahnarztfuerdich.atVienna, Vienna
4Doctor. Anton Pavlovorthopaedie-praxis.atVienna, Vienna
5Doctor. Schinaglsmile-at-me.atGraz, Styria
6Doctor. Stefan Guberovguberov.atFels by Wagram, Lower Austria
7Watzak Georg Drwatzak.atVienna, Vienna
8dentist doctor. wernerdrwerner.atVienna, Vienna
9Doctor. med. dent. Marcel Streetdrnigg.atDornbirn, Vorarlberg
10MDDr. Peter Cernuskadrcernuska.atVienna, Vienna
2,066 dentist businesses in AustriaPhones, addresses, map positions and filters free — emails, social profiles and CSV export with Dexxoo Pro.
SEE THE FULL LIST

Dentists by region

RegionBusinessesWith emailShare
Vienna60050829%
Lower Austria28323814%
Upper Austria26222013%
Styria24121112%
Tyrol19817510%
Salzburg1691648%
Carinthia1291106%
Vorarlberg91794%
Not recorded55293%
Burgenland38342%

Cities in Austria with the most dentist businesses

Related business types in Austria

Dentists in other countries

Every business type in Austria →

Questions and answers

How many dentist businesses are there in Austria?

Dexxoo lists 2,066 dentist businesses in Austria; 1,768 (86%) publish an email address. Dentist is the #29 most common business type in Austria on Dexxoo.

Which region of Austria has the most dentist businesses?

Vienna, with 600, then Lower Austria (283) and Upper Austria (262).

Which city in Austria has the most dentist businesses?

Vienna, with 557, then Graz, Styria (107).

What is the NAICS code for dentist businesses?

Dentist businesses fall under NAICS 621210 (Offices Of Dentists).

How do I get a list of dentist businesses in Austria?

Search "dentist in austria" on Dexxoo. The first 25 results are free with no account; Dexxoo Pro shows every one with email addresses and social profiles and exports them to CSV or TXT with the columns you choose.